H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC. | 20 | $142,800 | $120,370 - $173,000 | 100.0% |
| OPTUM SERVICES, INC. | 5 | $117,437 | $101,794 - $132,563 | 80.0% |
| Level2 Health Management LLC | 1 | $158,766 | $158,766 - $158,766 | 100.0% |
| VMWARE, INC. | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 20 | $142,800 | $120,370 - $173,000 |
| I | 6 | $125,000 | $101,794 - $158,766 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue | WA | 4 | $135,400 |
| Eden Prairie | MN | 3 | $132,563 |
| Austin | TX | 3 | $153,004 |
| JERSEY CITY | NJ | 2 | $142,800 |
| Nashville | TN | 2 | $131,400 |
| Richardson | TX | 2 | $173,000 |
| Farmers Branch | TX | 1 | $158,766 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $142,800 |
| Basking Ridge | NJ | 1 | $101,794 |
| TRACY | CA | 1 | $130,042 |
These roles are variations of Manager III, Ops Engineering with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager III, Ops Engineering | 22 | $143,755 | |
| Manager I O Engineering | 6 | $125,363 | |
| MANAGER OF ENGINEERING I | 2 | $159,847 | |
| MANGER OF ENGINEERING | Unspecified | 1 | $220,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $129,522 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $120,370 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $142,800 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $132,563 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 6 | $138,500 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 7 | $153,004 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC. | 20 | $142,800 | 100.0% |
| OPTUM SERVICES, INC. | 5 | $117,437 | 80.0% |
| Level2 Health Management LLC | 1 | $158,766 | 100.0% |
| VMWARE, INC. | 1 | $220,000 | 100.0% |