U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Manager Quality Systems & Compliance

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

Only 16 filings match this exact title. For the full picture, see the broader Quality Systems Manager profile (120 filings).
View Quality Systems Manager →

16

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$141,856

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

5

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$106,279

25th Percentile

$139,859

Median (50th)

$141,856

75th Percentile

$149,344

90th Percentile

$156,516

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring Manager Quality Systems & Compliance
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC. 5 $141,856 $141,807 - $166,720 80.0%
INTERSECT ENT 2 $149,344 $149,344 - $149,344 100.0%
NYPRO INC., A JABIL COMPANY 2 $151,768 $145,226 - $158,309 100.0%
PITNEY BOWES INC. 2 $108,198 $105,000 - $111,395 100.0%
HEALTHMARK INDUSTRIES COMPANY 1 $104,760 $104,760 - $104,760 100.0%
Salary Distribution by Experience Level
Experience Level Filings Median Salary Salary Range
Manager 13 $141,856 $104,760 - $166,720
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Geographic Distribution
Based on 13 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 13 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
Boston MA 5 $141,856
Clinton MA 2 $151,768
Menlo Park CA 2 $149,344
Whitestown IN 2 $108,198
Buffalo NY 1 $139,859
Fraser MI 1 $104,760
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of Manager Quality Systems & Compliance with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
Quality Systems & Compliance Manager 15 $138,062
Quality System and Compliance Manager 1 $105,000
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 1 $149,344 100.0%
2022 1 $139,859 100.0%
2023 3 $141,856 66.7%
2024 4 $144,668 100.0%
2025 2 $135,740 100.0%
2026 2 $134,852 100.0%
Company Comparison - Manager Quality Systems & Compliance

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC. 5 $141,856 80.0%
INTERSECT ENT 2 $149,344 100.0%
NYPRO INC., A JABIL COMPANY 2 $151,768 100.0%
PITNEY BOWES INC. 2 $108,198 100.0%
HEALTHMARK INDUSTRIES COMPANY 1 $104,760 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.