H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | 14 | $108,801 | $82,451 - $125,819 | 100.0% |
| Russell Investments Group, LLC | 3 | $119,808 | $97,427 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| GREENSKY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | 3 | $110,200 | $92,000 - $121,400 | 100.0% |
| SeatGeek, Inc. | 3 | $180,000 | $150,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| BUNGE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC. | 2 | $140,032 | $140,032 - $140,032 | 100.0% |
| Cane Bay Partners VI LLLP | 2 | $125,000 | $100,000 - $150,000 | 50.0% |
| Credit One Bank, N.A. | 2 | $102,677 | $85,353 - $120,000 | 50.0% |
| PayPal, Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Rent-A-Center Texas, LP | 1 | $133,000 | $133,000 - $133,000 | 100.0% |
| TD Bank, National Association | 1 | $152,194 | $152,194 - $152,194 | 100.0% |
| Activehours, Inc. | 1 | $143,042 | $143,042 - $143,042 | 100.0% |
| Tricolor Auto | 1 | $106,267 | $106,267 - $106,267 | 100.0% |
| EARNEST LLC | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 - $230,000 | 100.0% |
| Guarantr, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 0.0% |
| Merastar Insurance Company | 1 | $105,465 | $105,465 - $105,465 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 40 | $120,031 | $82,451 - $230,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston | RI | 6 | $105,000 |
| Westwood | MA | 4 | $116,222 |
| Seattle | WA | 3 | $119,808 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $132,733 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $165,000 |
| Christiansted | VI | 2 | $125,000 |
| Garland | TX | 2 | $151,706 |
| Chesterfield | MO | 2 | $140,032 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $108,306 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 2 | $102,677 |
These roles are variations of Risk Analytics Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risk Analytics Manager | 83 | $118,441 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $105,172 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 10 | $126,531 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $107,487 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 8 | $123,610 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 8 | $122,388 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | 14 | $108,801 | 100.0% |
| Russell Investments Group, LLC | 3 | $119,808 | 100.0% |
| GREENSKY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | 3 | $110,200 | 100.0% |
| SeatGeek, Inc. | 3 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| BUNGE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INC. | 2 | $140,032 | 100.0% |