H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture LLP | 5 | $154,600 | $151,040 - $190,800 | 100.0% |
| NEURAFLASH, LLC | 4 | $205,000 | $201,656 - $215,000 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 4 | $181,300 | $177,000 - $202,100 | 100.0% |
| Hyundai Capital America | 4 | $118,375 | $106,000 - $130,749 | 100.0% |
| American Unit, Inc | 2 | $95,181 | $87,485 - $102,877 | 100.0% |
| DFS Corporate Services LLC | 2 | $172,536 | $148,949 - $196,123 | 100.0% |
| archents inc. | 2 | $97,594 | $97,594 - $97,594 | 100.0% |
| FORRESTER RESEARCH, INC | 2 | $167,205 | $160,000 - $174,410 | 100.0% |
| Technosoft Group Inc | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| Avanade Inc. | 1 | $161,200 | $161,200 - $161,200 | 100.0% |
| Crowe LLP | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Duck Creek Technologies LLC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 0.0% |
| GCOM SOFTWARE LLC | 1 | $153,275 | $153,275 - $153,275 | 100.0% |
| Otis Elevator Company | 1 | $143,300 | $143,300 - $143,300 | 100.0% |
| ProQuest | 1 | $164,554 | $164,554 - $164,554 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 33 | $154,600 | $87,485 - $215,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duluth | GA | 3 | $97,594 |
| Cambridge | MA | 2 | $167,205 |
| Irvine | CA | 2 | $118,375 |
| Riverwoods | IL | 2 | $172,536 |
| Shrewsbury | MA | 2 | $205,000 |
| Newport Beach | CA | 2 | $118,375 |
| Arlington | VA | 2 | $170,920 |
| Carmel | IN | 1 | $161,200 |
| Blue Bell | PA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Chantilly | VA | 1 | $153,275 |
These roles are variations of Manager, Technical Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager, Technical Architect | 76 | $148,267 | |
| TECHNICAL ARCHITECTURE MANAGER | 72 | $136,863 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $118,000 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 4 | $98,297 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $205,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 14 | $167,805 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $155,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accenture LLP | 5 | $154,600 | 100.0% |
| NEURAFLASH, LLC | 4 | $205,000 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 4 | $181,300 | 100.0% |
| Hyundai Capital America | 4 | $118,375 | 100.0% |
| American Unit, Inc | 2 | $95,181 | 100.0% |