H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUGHES NETWORK SYSTEMS LLC | 2 | $133,120 | $133,120 - $133,120 | 100.0% |
| SUMMIT RX INC | 2 | $94,640 | $89,440 - $99,840 | 100.0% |
| OneH2, Inc. | 2 | $82,500 | $80,000 - $85,000 | 0.0% |
| YANFENG US AUTOMOTIVE INTERIOR SYSTEMS I LLC | 2 | $99,363 | $92,500 - $106,226 | 100.0% |
| Pegasus Solar Inc | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| STAR PIPE PRODUCTS INC | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Yanfeng International Automotive Technology US I LLC | 1 | $92,500 | $92,500 - $92,500 | 0.0% |
| Peak Energy Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $90,251 | $90,251 - $90,251 | 100.0% |
| Lemi, Inc. | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| Magna Electronics, Inc. | 1 | $101,899 | $101,899 - $101,899 | 100.0% |
| Architectural Builders Hardware Manufacturing Inc | 1 | $104,416 | $104,416 - $104,416 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novi | MI | 2 | $99,363 |
| Bayonne | NJ | 2 | $94,640 |
| Burlingame | CA | 1 | $90,251 |
| Clover | SC | 1 | $80,000 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| Longview | NC | 1 | $85,000 |
| Mountain View | CA | 1 | $93,000 |
| NOVI | MI | 1 | $92,500 |
| Richmond | CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| Boston | MA | 1 | $101,899 |
These roles are variations of Manufacturing Operations Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing Operations Engineer | Unspecified | 22 | $92,341 |
| Manufacturing Operation Engineer | Unspecified | 3 | $76,596 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $92,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $95,670 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $95,613 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $92,750 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $118,768 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUGHES NETWORK SYSTEMS LLC | 2 | $133,120 | 100.0% |
| SUMMIT RX INC | 2 | $94,640 | 100.0% |
| OneH2, Inc. | 2 | $82,500 | 0.0% |
| YANFENG US AUTOMOTIVE INTERIOR SYSTEMS I LLC | 2 | $99,363 | 100.0% |
| Pegasus Solar Inc | 1 | $150,000 | 100.0% |