U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Manufacturing Quality

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

Only 82 filings match this exact title. For the full picture, see the broader Manufacturing Associate profile (200 filings).
View Manufacturing Associate →

82

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$163,497

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

11

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$130,000

25th Percentile

$142,293

Median (50th)

$163,497

75th Percentile

$169,577

90th Percentile

$170,248

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring Manufacturing Quality
Top H-1B sponsors for Manufacturing Quality →
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
APPLE INC. 67 $166,962 $128,400 - $225,300 92.5%
US Beverage Packers 2 $132,626 $130,000 - $135,252 100.0%
Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. 1 $120,000 $120,000 - $120,000 100.0%
CORSAIR MEMORY, INC 1 $130,000 $130,000 - $130,000 100.0%
DANFOSS 1 $144,165 $144,165 - $144,165 100.0%
EATON CORPORATION 1 $118,000 $118,000 - $118,000 100.0%
Marelli North America, Inc. 1 $82,680 $82,680 - $82,680 100.0%
Marelli North Carolina USA, LLC 1 $93,122 $93,122 - $93,122 100.0%
NESTL╔ R&D CENTER, INC. 1 $112,500 $112,500 - $112,500 100.0%
NIKOLA CORPORATION 1 $120,000 $120,000 - $120,000 0.0%
CEPHEID 1 $150,000 $150,000 - $150,000 100.0%
Salary Distribution by Experience Level
Experience Level Filings Median Salary Salary Range
Unspecified 58 $166,962 $128,400 - $196,200
Manager 20 $147,083 $82,680 - $225,300
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Geographic Distribution
Based on 78 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 78 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
Cupertino CA 50 $165,097
Sunnyvale CA 18 $166,962
Keasbey NJ 2 $132,626
Marysville OH 1 $112,500
Phoenix AZ 1 $120,000
Pontiac MI 1 $120,000
Sanford NC 1 $93,122
Carol Stream IL 1 $118,000
Tallahassee FL 1 $144,165
Duluth GA 1 $130,000
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of Manufacturing Quality with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
Manufacturing Quality Unspecified 58 $157,889
Manufacturing Quality Manager 24 $141,576
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 3 $120,000 66.7%
2022 1 $120,000 100.0%
2023 1 $130,000 100.0%
2024 5 $144,165 100.0%
2025 39 $166,962 100.0%
2026 29 $165,400 82.8%
Company Comparison - Manufacturing Quality

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
APPLE INC. 67 $166,962 92.5%
US Beverage Packers 2 $132,626 100.0%
Challenge Manufacturing Holdings, Inc. 1 $120,000 100.0%
CORSAIR MEMORY, INC 1 $130,000 100.0%
DANFOSS 1 $144,165 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.