H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 4 | $107,224 | $102,274 - $127,054 | 75.0% |
| EMPOWER PROFESSIONALS, INC | 2 | $99,247 | $84,094 - $114,400 | 100.0% |
| CLOUD360 INC | 1 | $92,394 | $92,394 - $92,394 | 100.0% |
| ERBA Solutions LLC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| GUIDANCE SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $142,667 | $142,667 - $142,667 | 100.0% |
| Horizon Soft Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $108,181 | $108,181 - $108,181 | 100.0% |
| TechPro Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $122,000 | $122,000 - $122,000 | 100.0% |
| Warren and Carter Technologies INC | 1 | $108,900 | $108,900 - $108,900 | 100.0% |
| Wave Capital Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| Arsh Solutions Inc | 1 | $93,330 | $93,330 - $93,330 | 100.0% |
| Zeeto Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $79,560 | $79,560 - $79,560 | 100.0% |
| CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC | 1 | $101,379 | $101,379 - $101,379 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 14 | $105,228 | $79,560 - $135,000 |
| II | 1 | $142,667 | $142,667 - $142,667 |
| Manager | 1 | $101,379 | $101,379 - $101,379 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ERIE | PA | 3 | $102,274 |
| Framingham | MA | 1 | $108,181 |
| Frisco | TX | 1 | $135,000 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $93,330 |
| Marina Del Rey | CA | 1 | $142,667 |
| North Chicago | IL | 1 | $91,000 |
| PARSIPPANY | NJ | 1 | $122,000 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $92,394 |
| Southlake | TX | 1 | $108,900 |
| St. Louis | MO | 1 | $84,094 |
These roles are variations of .NET TECH LEAD with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| .NET TECH LEAD | 35 | $106,937 | |
| Senior .NET Technology Lead | 2 | $92,165 | |
| .NET Technical Lead (Level 2) | 1 | $142,667 | |
| Manager - .NET Technical Lead | 1 | $101,379 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $99,247 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $101,379 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $108,181 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $105,587 | 83.3% |
| 2025 | 2 | $100,780 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $113,697 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innova Solutions, Inc. | 4 | $107,224 | 75.0% |
| EMPOWER PROFESSIONALS, INC | 2 | $99,247 | 100.0% |
| CLOUD360 INC | 1 | $92,394 | 100.0% |
| ERBA Solutions LLC | 1 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| GUIDANCE SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $142,667 | 100.0% |