H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPIREON, INC | 4 | $115,566 | $104,229 - $117,832 | 75.0% |
| Cantaloupe, Inc. | 4 | $95,597 | $93,226 - $105,934 | 100.0% |
| MISA IMPORTS, INC. | 3 | $140,000 | $134,264 - $147,784 | 100.0% |
| AMPLIFY EDUCATION, INC. | 2 | $108,098 | $105,000 - $111,195 | 50.0% |
| Sigma Piping Products 2019, LLC | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHNO BYTES INC | 2 | $83,928 | $83,928 - $83,928 | 50.0% |
| DIMENSION CONSULTING | 2 | $102,750 | $99,500 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| Frank Kent Enterprises, LTD | 1 | $119,000 | $119,000 - $119,000 | 100.0% |
| Hyper Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 0.0% |
| Noble Supply & Logistics LLC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| NOBULL, LLC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| Spire Global Subsidiary, Inc. | 1 | $100,069 | $100,069 - $100,069 | 100.0% |
| SPP Products LLC | 1 | $128,496 | $128,496 - $128,496 | 100.0% |
| Spraggins Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| The National Foundation for the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 - $96,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDISON | NJ | 3 | $99,500 |
| Malvern | PA | 3 | $95,597 |
| Irvine | CA | 2 | $108,765 |
| Ashland | MA | 2 | $83,928 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $143,892 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 2 | $108,098 |
| Sugar Land | TX | 2 | $119,248 |
| Westlake | TX | 2 | $117,832 |
| boston | MA | 1 | $95,000 |
| Haltom City | TX | 1 | $119,000 |
These roles are variations of NETSUITE ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETSUITE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 73 | $99,779 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $99,923 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $100,500 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $100,069 | 71.4% |
| 2025 | 10 | $110,000 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 7 | $99,500 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPIREON, INC | 4 | $115,566 | 75.0% |
| Cantaloupe, Inc. | 4 | $95,597 | 100.0% |
| MISA IMPORTS, INC. | 3 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| AMPLIFY EDUCATION, INC. | 2 | $108,098 | 50.0% |
| Sigma Piping Products 2019, LLC | 2 | $110,000 | 100.0% |