H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 7 | $86,070 | $60,900 - $98,155 | 71.4% |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | 3 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $130,791 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| II | 5 | $125,000 | $60,900 - $130,791 |
| III | 3 | $69,222 | $68,952 - $90,418 |
| IV | 2 | $92,113 | $86,070 - $98,155 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middletown | NJ | 3 | $125,000 |
| Town and Country | MO | 3 | $69,222 |
| Greenwood Village | CO | 2 | $91,321 |
| St. Louis | MO | 1 | $68,952 |
| Town & Country | MO | 1 | $86,070 |
These roles are variations of NETWORK OPERATIONS ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETWORK OPERATIONS ANALYST | Unspecified | 24 | $60,679 |
| Network Operations Analyst II | 6 | $100,547 | |
| Network Operations Analyst III | 4 | $78,239 | |
| NETWORK OPERATIONS ANALYST I | 2 | $61,568 | |
| Network Operations Analyst IV | 2 | $92,113 | |
| NETWORK OPERATION ANALYST | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| NETWORK OPERATIONS LEAD ANALYST | 1 | $69,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $75,659 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $89,147 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $111,578 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $69,222 | 0.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 7 | $86,070 | 71.4% |
| Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center | 3 | $125,000 | 100.0% |