H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
24 → 32 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADOBE INC. | 28 | $145,385 | $82,531 - $204,000 | 100.0% |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY | 6 | $118,244 | $82,285 - $140,421 | 100.0% |
| PayPal, Inc. | 4 | $157,000 | $157,000 - $160,140 | 100.0% |
| RENESAS ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC | 4 | $111,900 | $88,400 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 4 | $122,074 | $66,040 - $138,072 | 75.0% |
| FORTINET, INC. | 3 | $100,700 | $97,000 - $103,646 | 100.0% |
| APPLE INC. | 3 | $133,432 | $130,162 - $137,408 | 66.7% |
| LinkedIn Corporation | 3 | $89,000 | $87,000 - $123,000 | 100.0% |
| Afterpay US, Inc. | 3 | $79,050 | $75,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| SITA INFORMATION NETWORKING COMPUTING USA INC. | 3 | $72,000 | $72,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Uber Technologies, Inc. | 3 | $96,900 | $82,050 - $120,000 | 66.7% |
| UPGRADE, INC. | 3 | $141,523 | $125,258 - $155,000 | 66.7% |
| MCAFEE, LLC | 2 | $119,709 | $109,221 - $130,197 | 100.0% |
| ANGIE'S LIST, INC. | 2 | $52,247 | $48,000 - $56,493 | 50.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 2 | $137,375 | $130,000 - $144,750 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 147 | $98,155 | $48,000 - $204,000 |
| Senior | 3 | $107,453 | $101,766 - $147,000 |
| IV | 2 | $147,015 | $133,890 - $160,140 |
| Principal | 2 | $97,392 | $69,784 - $125,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose | CA | 24 | $145,500 |
| New York | NY | 11 | $88,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 10 | $131,079 |
| Austin | TX | 5 | $85,155 |
| Chicago | IL | 5 | $96,900 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 4 | $118,737 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 4 | $98,850 |
| Boston | MA | 3 | $77,339 |
| Palo Alto | CA | 3 | $90,208 |
| Westford | MA | 3 | $115,000 |
These roles are variations of Sales Operations Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales Operations Analyst | Unspecified | 308 | $94,879 |
| Sales Operation Analyst | Unspecified | 16 | $85,080 |
| Sales Operations Analyst 4 | 6 | $137,005 | |
| Principal Sales Operations Analyst | 4 | $97,446 | |
| Senior Sales Operation Analyst | 3 | $118,740 | |
| Sales Operations Analysts | Unspecified | 3 | $98,872 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | $88,667 | 91.7% |
| 2022 | 21 | $89,648 | 95.2% |
| 2023 | 26 | $93,450 | 92.3% |
| 2024 | 23 | $115,000 | 91.3% |
| 2025 | 32 | $114,611 | 93.8% |
| 2026 | 28 | $122,500 | 89.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADOBE INC. | 28 | $145,385 | 100.0% |
| HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY | 6 | $118,244 | 100.0% |
| PayPal, Inc. | 4 | $157,000 | 100.0% |
| RENESAS ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC | 4 | $111,900 | 100.0% |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 4 | $122,074 | 75.0% |