H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Health System | 5 | $90,833 | $58,656 - $99,258 | 100.0% |
| Roswell Park Cancer Institute | 3 | $107,665 | $85,942 - $107,665 | 100.0% |
| BAYLOR UNIVERISTY MEDICAL CENTER | 2 | $84,032 | $74,526 - $93,538 | 100.0% |
| PIONEERS MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE DISTRICT | 2 | $93,165 | $90,189 - $96,141 | 100.0% |
| Mayo Clinic | 1 | $75,608 | $75,608 - $75,608 | 100.0% |
| Eight Eleven Group, LLC | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 - $93,600 | 100.0% |
| Northwestern Memorial Healthcare | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Bryan Medical Center | 1 | $72,800 | $72,800 - $72,800 | 100.0% |
| FRESNO COMMUNITY HOSPITAL & MEDICAL CENTER | 1 | $152,401 | $152,401 - $152,401 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 15 | $90,833 | $58,656 - $107,665 |
| II | 1 | $83,990 | $83,990 - $83,990 |
| III | 1 | $152,401 | $152,401 - $152,401 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield | IL | 4 | $91,624 |
| Buffalo | NY | 3 | $107,665 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $84,032 |
| Brawley | CA | 2 | $93,165 |
| Bloomington | IN | 1 | $93,600 |
| Kearney | NE | 1 | $72,800 |
| Rochester | MN | 1 | $75,608 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $85,000 |
These roles are variations of NUCLEAR MEDICINE TECHNOLOGIST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| NUCLEAR MEDICINE TECHNOLOGIST | Unspecified | 54 | $78,227 |
| Nuclear Medicine Technologists | Unspecified | 5 | $72,397 |
| LEAD NUCLEAR MEDICINE TECHNOLOGIST | 2 | $49,074 | |
| NUCLEAR MEDICINE TECHNOLOGIEST | Unspecified | 1 | $80,850 |
| Nuclear Medicine Technologist II | 1 | $83,990 | |
| NUCLEAR MEDICINE TEHCNOLOGIST | Unspecified | 1 | $71,614 |
| Nuclear Medicine Technologist 3 | 1 | $152,401 | |
| Nuclear Medicine Tech | Unspecified | 1 | $93,600 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $75,608 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $79,258 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $96,141 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $90,833 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $103,461 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Health System | 5 | $90,833 | 100.0% |
| Roswell Park Cancer Institute | 3 | $107,665 | 100.0% |
| BAYLOR UNIVERISTY MEDICAL CENTER | 2 | $84,032 | 100.0% |
| PIONEERS MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE DISTRICT | 2 | $93,165 | 100.0% |
| Mayo Clinic | 1 | $75,608 | 100.0% |