H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bowery Real Estate Systems, Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | $123,302 - $140,000 | 66.7% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $112,965 | $112,965 - $112,965 | 100.0% |
| Meld Universal Inc | 2 | $156,874 | $149,344 - $164,403 | 100.0% |
| Panoverse, Inc. | 2 | $78,686 | $78,686 - $78,686 | 100.0% |
| XERO,INC. | 2 | $130,994 | $126,600 - $135,387 | 100.0% |
| Dentoway USA LLC | 1 | $46,000 | $46,000 - $46,000 | 100.0% |
| DUPLOCLOUD, INC. | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Fairmint Inc. | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 - $144,000 | 100.0% |
| Formaspace LP | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| GAEA GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $133,182 | $133,182 - $133,182 | 100.0% |
| GET MOVING, INC. | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Halseen Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Hexaware Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $105,300 | $105,300 - $105,300 | 100.0% |
| IBM CORPORATION | 1 | $83,928 | $83,928 - $83,928 | 100.0% |
| inTulsa Initiative, LLC | 1 | $75,296 | $75,296 - $75,296 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 40 | $119,151 | $46,000 - $280,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 7 | $149,344 |
| New York | NY | 4 | $140,000 |
| Naperville | IL | 3 | $112,965 |
| Cambridge | MA | 2 | $78,686 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 2 | $126,546 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $83,845 |
| Berkeley | CA | 1 | $186,808 |
| Hazelwood | MO | 1 | $110,094 |
| Burlington | MA | 1 | $114,660 |
| DeWit | NE | 1 | $55,000 |
These roles are variations of Operations Lead with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operations Lead | 72 | $112,869 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $125,024 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $126,600 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $110,094 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $168,184 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 14 | $111,483 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $131,612 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowery Real Estate Systems, Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | 66.7% |
| MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $112,965 | 100.0% |
| Meld Universal Inc | 2 | $156,874 | 100.0% |
| Panoverse, Inc. | 2 | $78,686 | 100.0% |
| XERO,INC. | 2 | $130,994 | 100.0% |