H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVANT, LLC | 3 | $62,100 | $60,798 - $65,000 | 100.0% |
| Bella and Canvas, LLC | 2 | $127,500 | $127,500 - $127,500 | 100.0% |
| B.BRAUN MEDICAL | 2 | $86,698 | $74,256 - $99,140 | 100.0% |
| Discover Products Inc. | 2 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| RoadEx CY, Inc. | 1 | $82,264 | $82,264 - $82,264 | 100.0% |
| Bigbattery, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 100.0% |
| Cainiao Supply Chain U.S. Inc. | 1 | $66,934 | $66,934 - $66,934 | 100.0% |
| China Direct International Corp | 1 | $67,860 | $67,860 - $67,860 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $70,000 | $60,798 - $127,500 |
| Senior | 2 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $62,100 |
| Commerce | CA | 2 | $97,217 |
| Carson | CA | 1 | $82,264 |
| Linden | NJ | 1 | $67,860 |
| Montebello | CA | 1 | $127,500 |
| Riverwoods | IL | 1 | $76,000 |
| Allentown | PA | 1 | $99,140 |
| Wheeling | IL | 1 | $76,000 |
| Bethlehem | PA | 1 | $74,256 |
These roles are variations of Operations Strategy Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operations Strategy Analyst | Unspecified | 12 | $82,991 |
| Senior Operations Strategy Analyst | 5 | $78,299 | |
| Operation Strategy Analyst | Unspecified | 1 | $70,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $76,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $71,531 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $80,620 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $71,058 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $68,467 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVANT, LLC | 3 | $62,100 | 100.0% |
| Bella and Canvas, LLC | 2 | $127,500 | 100.0% |
| B.BRAUN MEDICAL | 2 | $86,698 | 100.0% |
| Discover Products Inc. | 2 | $76,000 | 100.0% |
| RoadEx CY, Inc. | 1 | $82,264 | 100.0% |