H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONN APPLIANCES, INC. | 4 | $135,000 | $120,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| GEN DIGITAL INC. | 3 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $210,120 | 100.0% |
| Hawthorne Distribution Center Inc | 3 | $120,000 | $89,835 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| BYTEDANCE INC. | 2 | $228,000 | $228,000 - $228,000 | 50.0% |
| NCS PEARSON, INC. | 2 | $156,416 | $150,000 - $162,831 | 100.0% |
| PEARSON EDUCATION, INC. | 2 | $153,615 | $144,230 - $163,000 | 100.0% |
| LEVI STRAUSS & CO. | 1 | $121,095 | $121,095 - $121,095 | 100.0% |
| LUCID USA, INC. | 1 | $157,373 | $157,373 - $157,373 | 100.0% |
| Ulta Beauty Credit Services Corporation | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| DICK'S SPORTING GOODS | 1 | $147,000 | $147,000 - $147,000 | 100.0% |
| Codal, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 21 | $147,000 | $89,835 - $228,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View | CA | 4 | $205,060 |
| The Woodlands | TX | 4 | $135,000 |
| Vernon | CA | 3 | $120,000 |
| Hoboken | NJ | 3 | $150,000 |
| Bellingham | WA | 1 | $121,095 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $100,000 |
| Moutain View | CA | 1 | $228,000 |
| Newark | CA | 1 | $157,373 |
| Bolingbrook | IL | 1 | $170,000 |
| Coraopolis | PA | 1 | $147,000 |
These roles are variations of Product Manager, eCommerce with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Product Manager, eCommerce | 35 | $148,419 | |
| Sr. Product Manager, E-Commerce | 11 | $121,764 | |
| Product Manager, Commerce | 4 | $140,466 | |
| SENIOR PRODUCT MANAGER, ECOMM | 1 | $106,933 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $228,000 | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 9 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $132,663 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONN APPLIANCES, INC. | 4 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| GEN DIGITAL INC. | 3 | $200,000 | 100.0% |
| Hawthorne Distribution Center Inc | 3 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| BYTEDANCE INC. | 2 | $228,000 | 50.0% |
| NCS PEARSON, INC. | 2 | $156,416 | 100.0% |