H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENQUERO, INC | 4 | $181,000 | $167,000 - $266,926 | 100.0% |
| CONARD HOUSE, INC. | 2 | $79,217 | $71,094 - $87,339 | 100.0% |
| GENERAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION | 1 | $101,379 | $101,379 - $101,379 | 100.0% |
| Medical College of Wisconsin, Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| The Nature Conservancy | 1 | $129,210 | $129,210 - $129,210 | 0.0% |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON | 1 | $80,517 | $80,517 - $80,517 | 100.0% |
| UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS MEDICAL SCHOOL | 1 | $87,173 | $87,173 - $87,173 | 0.0% |
| DYSON DIRECT INC | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 - $132,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| I | 6 | $167,000 | $80,517 - $266,926 |
| II | 3 | $129,210 | $101,379 - $130,000 |
| III | 2 | $79,217 | $71,094 - $87,339 |
| Manager | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 - $132,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watsonville | CA | 2 | $167,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $79,217 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $80,517 |
| Miami | FL | 1 | $129,210 |
| Milpitas | CA | 1 | $195,000 |
| Milwaukee | WI | 1 | $130,000 |
| Charlestown | MA | 1 | $101,379 |
| Worcester | MA | 1 | $87,173 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $132,000 |
These roles are variations of Program Director I with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PROGRAM DIRECTOR I | 11 | $124,254 | |
| Program Director II | 5 | $120,752 | |
| Program Director III | 2 | $79,217 | |
| PROGRAM DIRECTORR | Unspecified | 1 | $141,000 |
| Senior Program Manager – Direct | 1 | $132,000 | |
| Senior Program Manager (Director) | 1 | $156,749 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $149,500 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $87,339 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $115,295 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENQUERO, INC | 4 | $181,000 | 100.0% |
| CONARD HOUSE, INC. | 2 | $79,217 | 100.0% |
| GENERAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION | 1 | $101,379 | 100.0% |
| Medical College of Wisconsin, Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| The Nature Conservancy | 1 | $129,210 | 0.0% |