H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 7 | $100,000 | $88,955 - $130,832 | 100.0% |
| Stanley Black & Decker Inc. | 2 | $101,375 | $100,000 - $102,750 | 100.0% |
| MAST TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 2 | $167,500 | $160,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| ZS Associates, Inc. | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 - $195,000 | 0.0% |
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC | 1 | $144,200 | $144,200 - $144,200 | 100.0% |
| APTIV | 1 | $125,362 | $125,362 - $125,362 | 100.0% |
| TiVo Platform Technologies, LLC | 1 | $156,375 | $156,375 - $156,375 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 15 | $113,684 | $88,955 - $195,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boise | ID | 7 | $100,000 |
| Reynoldsburg | OH | 2 | $167,500 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $102,750 |
| Evanston | IL | 1 | $195,000 |
| Towson | MD | 1 | $100,000 |
| Emeryville | CA | 1 | $156,375 |
| Cerritos | CA | 1 | $144,200 |
These roles are variations of Program Manager, PMO with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Program Manager, PMO | 21 | $124,622 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $128,188 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $96,478 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $130,832 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $105,768 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $114,056 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $159,600 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micron Technology, Inc. | 7 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Stanley Black & Decker Inc. | 2 | $101,375 | 100.0% |
| MAST TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 2 | $167,500 | 100.0% |
| ZS Associates, Inc. | 1 | $195,000 | 0.0% |
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC | 1 | $144,200 | 100.0% |