H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centene Management Company, LLC | 4 | $130,070 | $124,023 - $142,185 | 75.0% |
| MICROEXCEL INC | 2 | $105,000 | $100,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Quality Matrix Inc | 2 | $96,356 | $87,485 - $105,227 | 100.0% |
| NEW ERA INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 - $108,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 9 | $110,000 | $87,485 - $142,185 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Louis | MO | 3 | $125,000 |
| Dunwoody | GA | 2 | $96,356 |
| Clayton | MO | 1 | $108,000 |
| DES PERES | MO | 1 | $110,000 |
| Rancho Cordova | CA | 1 | $135,139 |
| ST. LOUIS | MO | 1 | $100,000 |
These roles are variations of Project Lead Application Software Engineer (Test Automation) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Project Lead Application Software Engineer (Test Automation) | 9 | $115,229 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $135,139 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $116,011 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $115,114 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centene Management Company, LLC | 4 | $130,070 | 75.0% |
| MICROEXCEL INC | 2 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Quality Matrix Inc | 2 | $96,356 | 100.0% |
| NEW ERA INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 1 | $108,000 | 100.0% |