H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYNERGY TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $90,155 | $90,110 - $90,200 | 100.0% |
| Astralinx Inc | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| COMPUTER ENTERPRISES, INC. | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 - $77,000 | 100.0% |
| Creative Team LLC | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 - $84,094 | 100.0% |
| Finance of America Holdings LLC | 1 | $102,700 | $102,700 - $102,700 | 100.0% |
| A1 Associates LLC | 1 | $116,480 | $116,480 - $116,480 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL Automation Technologies, LLC | 1 | $116,251 | $116,251 - $116,251 | 0.0% |
| ImageVision.ai LLC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| Incenter Corp. | 1 | $102,700 | $102,700 - $102,700 | 100.0% |
| MINDLANCE, INC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| GALLUP, INC. | 1 | $83,470 | $83,470 - $83,470 | 100.0% |
| APPSTEK, INC | 1 | $127,150 | $127,150 - $127,150 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 8 | $118,641 | $116,000 - $126,198 |
| Lead | 6 | $90,155 | $83,470 - $135,000 |
| II | 5 | $102,700 | $95,000 - $127,150 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $95,626 | $75,000 - $116,251 |
| I | 1 | $77,000 | $77,000 - $77,000 |
| IV | 1 | $109,637 | $109,637 - $109,637 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seattle | WA | 7 | $120,122 |
| Jacksonville | FL | 2 | $90,155 |
| Saint Paul | MN | 2 | $102,700 |
| Battle Ground | WA | 1 | $117,160 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $135,000 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $116,480 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $116,251 |
| OMAHA | NE | 1 | $83,470 |
| Westland | MI | 1 | $77,000 |
These roles are variations of Python Developer III with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PHYTON DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 18 | $82,556 |
| PYTHON DEVELOPER II | 10 | $93,187 | |
| Python Developer III | 8 | $120,396 | |
| Lead Python Developer | 8 | $96,896 | |
| Phython Developer | Unspecified | 4 | $98,063 |
| PYTHON DEVRELOPER | Unspecified | 2 | $63,250 |
| PYTHON DEVLOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| Python Developer I | 1 | $77,000 | |
| Python Developer IV | 1 | $109,637 | |
| PAYTHON DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $63,898 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $127,150 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $77,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $102,700 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $116,366 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $109,637 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $126,198 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SYNERGY TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $90,155 | 100.0% |
| Astralinx Inc | 1 | $75,000 | 100.0% |
| COMPUTER ENTERPRISES, INC. | 1 | $77,000 | 100.0% |
| Creative Team LLC | 1 | $84,094 | 100.0% |
| Finance of America Holdings LLC | 1 | $102,700 | 100.0% |