H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FYNBOSYS INC | 7 | $98,966 | $66,602 - $141,107 | 100.0% |
| S2SSOFT LLC | 3 | $111,363 | $75,000 - $133,432 | 100.0% |
| Divis Solutions Inc | 3 | $94,411 | $85,000 - $94,411 | 66.7% |
| REDEEMSOFT LLC | 2 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| GALLUP, INC. | 2 | $73,960 | $73,960 - $73,960 | 50.0% |
| Troy Web Consulting | 1 | $67,000 | $67,000 - $67,000 | 100.0% |
| WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC. | 1 | $103,505 | $103,505 - $103,505 | 100.0% |
| Galaxy Solutions Inc | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Net Assets Corporation | 1 | $50,000 | $50,000 - $50,000 | 100.0% |
| Rand Whitney Container, LLC | 1 | $101,245 | $101,245 - $101,245 | 100.0% |
| Shinewell Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warsaw | IN | 5 | $98,966 |
| Omaha | NE | 2 | $73,960 |
| Raynham | MA | 2 | $112,986 |
| Bloomington | IL | 2 | $94,411 |
| Chicago | IL | 2 | $105,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $137,270 |
| Roseville | CA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Saint Louis | MO | 1 | $85,000 |
| Newyork | NY | 1 | $85,000 |
| Boylston | MA | 1 | $101,245 |
These roles are variations of QUALITY ASSURANCE DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUALITY ASSURANCE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 71 | $85,837 |
| SENIOR QUALITY ASSURANCE DEVELOPER | 8 | $88,817 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $86,463 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 5 | $94,411 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $108,246 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $123,054 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $93,182 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $84,123 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| FYNBOSYS INC | 7 | $98,966 | 100.0% |
| S2SSOFT LLC | 3 | $111,363 | 100.0% |
| Divis Solutions Inc | 3 | $94,411 | 66.7% |
| REDEEMSOFT LLC | 2 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| GALLUP, INC. | 2 | $73,960 | 50.0% |