H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
12 → 7 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Creative Solutions, Inc. | 7 | $122,346 | $87,194 - $146,245 | 100.0% |
| Information Unlimited Inc | 4 | $96,990 | $86,000 - $96,990 | 100.0% |
| JANUS HENDERSON INVESTORS US, LLC | 4 | $105,000 | $100,000 - $110,000 | 75.0% |
| OSF HEALTHCARE SYSTEM | 3 | $66,206 | $66,206 - $66,206 | 66.7% |
| MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY | 3 | $124,004 | $103,844 - $128,344 | 100.0% |
| EPITEC, INC. | 3 | $114,400 | $99,278 - $114,400 | 66.7% |
| MEDUSIND, INC. | 3 | $74,362 | $74,362 - $77,400 | 100.0% |
| AVANI SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $97,000 | $97,000 - $97,000 | 100.0% |
| CLOUDINGEST INC | 2 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| Compass Group USA, Inc. | 2 | $96,959 | $87,942 - $105,976 | 100.0% |
| GSS INFOTECH CT INC | 2 | $93,555 | $86,000 - $101,109 | 100.0% |
| IDWTEAM LLC | 2 | $105,040 | $105,040 - $105,040 | 100.0% |
| Medical Software Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $105,596 | $101,192 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| NEXSOLV INC | 2 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Sritek Inc | 2 | $90,439 | $81,682 - $99,195 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 50 | $96,995 | $68,432 - $128,344 |
| Senior | 6 | $122,346 | $105,976 - $146,245 |
| II | 3 | $66,206 | $66,206 - $66,206 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denver | CO | 4 | $110,000 |
| Orlando | FL | 3 | $91,000 |
| Maineville | OH | 3 | $110,490 |
| Montclair | NJ | 3 | $124,004 |
| West Sacramento | CA | 3 | $146,245 |
| Peoria | IL | 3 | $66,206 |
| Charlotte | NC | 2 | $86,971 |
| Baltimore | MD | 2 | $125,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 2 | $105,040 |
| Newark | DE | 2 | $75,881 |
These roles are variations of REPORT DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPORT DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 172 | $81,370 |
| REPORTS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 79 | $78,698 |
| SENIOR REPORTS DEVELOPER | 26 | $102,679 | |
| Report Developer II | 9 | $81,804 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | $85,415 | 91.7% |
| 2022 | 11 | $105,040 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 11 | $91,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 10 | $105,000 | 70.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $122,699 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 8 | $98,093 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Creative Solutions, Inc. | 7 | $122,346 | 100.0% |
| Information Unlimited Inc | 4 | $96,990 | 100.0% |
| JANUS HENDERSON INVESTORS US, LLC | 4 | $105,000 | 75.0% |
| OSF HEALTHCARE SYSTEM | 3 | $66,206 | 66.7% |
| MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY | 3 | $124,004 | 100.0% |