H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delart Technology Services LLC | 12 | $145,000 | $118,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| NXP USA, Inc. | 2 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| RENESAS ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC | 2 | $104,439 | $93,879 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Perennial Autonomy LLC | 1 | $159,890 | $159,890 - $159,890 | 100.0% |
| QUANTALRF INC. | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $108,430 | $108,430 - $108,430 | 100.0% |
| INTELLIAN TECHNOLOGIES USA, INC. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Pentangle Tech Services LLC | 1 | $73,798 | $73,798 - $73,798 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $130,000 | $73,798 - $159,890 |
| Senior | 8 | $150,812 | $105,000 - $165,000 |
| II | 1 | $93,879 | $93,879 - $93,879 |
| Staff | 1 | $118,000 | $118,000 - $118,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunnyvale | CA | 9 | $140,000 |
| Irvine | CA | 2 | $135,000 |
| Lowell | MA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Mountain View | CA | 1 | $159,890 |
| Richmond | WA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Rockville | MD | 1 | $90,000 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $105,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Farmington Hills | MI | 1 | $73,798 |
| Tempe | AZ | 1 | $93,879 |
These roles are variations of RF Validation Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| RF Validation Engineer | Unspecified | 15 | $119,287 |
| Senior RF Validation Engineer | 8 | $145,609 | |
| RF Validation Engineer II | 4 | $96,884 | |
| RFIC Validation Engineer | Unspecified | 2 | $135,000 |
| Staff RF Validation Engineer | 1 | $118,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $99,439 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $118,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $156,624 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $159,890 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delart Technology Services LLC | 12 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| NXP USA, Inc. | 2 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| RENESAS ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC | 2 | $104,439 | 100.0% |
| Perennial Autonomy LLC | 1 | $159,890 | 100.0% |
| QUANTALRF INC. | 1 | $105,000 | 100.0% |