H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENOVA FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LLC | 3 | $162,750 | $155,000 - $170,888 | 100.0% |
| FAIRE WHOLESALE, INC. | 3 | $86,100 | $82,000 - $100,905 | 100.0% |
| RANDSTAD DIGITAL, LLC | 2 | $118,860 | $118,860 - $118,860 | 100.0% |
| Tekassembly Corporation | 2 | $121,000 | $121,000 - $121,000 | 100.0% |
| Corpay | 2 | $70,678 | $70,678 - $70,678 | 100.0% |
| AllPros Consulting LLC | 2 | $84,000 | $84,000 - $84,000 | 100.0% |
| TriNet USA, Inc. | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS LOWELL | 1 | $98,185 | $98,185 - $98,185 | 100.0% |
| BLACKLINE SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $96,658 | $96,658 - $96,658 | 100.0% |
| Dwolla, Inc. | 1 | $93,500 | $93,500 - $93,500 | 0.0% |
| Integrated Practice Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $159,577 | $159,577 - $159,577 | 100.0% |
| INTERSECTIONS INC. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| SALIGRAM SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $92,212 | $92,212 - $92,212 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 8 | $118,860 | $84,000 - $130,000 |
| Junior | 5 | $82,000 | $70,678 - $100,905 |
| II | 3 | $162,750 | $155,000 - $170,888 |
| Senior | 2 | $97,422 | $96,658 - $98,185 |
| I | 1 | $93,500 | $93,500 - $93,500 |
| Lead | 1 | $159,577 | $159,577 - $159,577 |
| Principal | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 2 | $135,896 |
| Katy | TX | 2 | $84,000 |
| Leawood | KS | 2 | $118,860 |
| San Ramon | CA | 2 | $121,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 2 | $70,678 |
| Liberty Hill | TX | 1 | $162,750 |
| Lowell | MA | 1 | $98,185 |
| Manteca | CA | 1 | $96,658 |
| Newtonville | MA | 1 | $86,100 |
| Prosper | TX | 1 | $155,000 |
These roles are variations of SALES FORCE ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALES FORCE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 26 | $90,107 |
| Junior Salesforce Administrator | 7 | $77,195 | |
| Senior Salesforce Admin II | 3 | $162,879 | |
| SALAESFORCE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 2 | $85,213 |
| SALESFORCE ADMINSITRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $72,000 |
| Salesforce Adminstrator | Unspecified | 1 | $74,000 |
| SALESFORCE ADMINSTRATOR III | 1 | $128,330 | |
| SALES FORCE LEAD ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $98,785 | |
| Senior Saleforce Administrator | 1 | $96,658 | |
| SENIOR SALES FORCE ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $100,000 | |
| Senior Salesforce Administrator I | 1 | $93,500 | |
| Senior Salesforce Adminstrator | 1 | $98,185 | |
| Slaesforce Administrator | Unspecified | 1 | $98,426 |
| Lead Salesforce Admin | 1 | $159,577 | |
| Principal Salesforce Administrator | 1 | $155,000 | |
| SALE FORCE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $67,631 |
| SALESFORCE ADMINISRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $92,212 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $121,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $100,905 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $93,500 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $166,819 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $112,839 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $118,860 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENOVA FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LLC | 3 | $162,750 | 100.0% |
| FAIRE WHOLESALE, INC. | 3 | $86,100 | 100.0% |
| RANDSTAD DIGITAL, LLC | 2 | $118,860 | 100.0% |
| Tekassembly Corporation | 2 | $121,000 | 100.0% |
| Corpay | 2 | $70,678 | 100.0% |