H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
18 → 9 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emonics LLC | 4 | $83,637 | $76,752 - $96,242 | 100.0% |
| Ravh IT Inc | 3 | $67,205 | $67,205 - $77,896 | 100.0% |
| TANGLE SYSTEMS LLC | 3 | $98,550 | $98,550 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| EPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 3 | $94,037 | $93,558 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| KENNEDY INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE INC | 3 | $104,520 | $104,520 - $104,520 | 100.0% |
| NOVALINK SOLUTIONS | 3 | $87,360 | $87,360 - $87,360 | 66.7% |
| Globus IT Inc. | 3 | $120,640 | $120,640 - $120,640 | 100.0% |
| SYSRS IT Services LLC | 2 | $86,570 | $77,958 - $95,181 | 100.0% |
| Lasai Technologies LLC | 2 | $100,821 | $95,000 - $106,642 | 100.0% |
| INFOSOFT SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $101,960 | $101,920 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS, INC | 2 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| GENIEIUM INC | 2 | $103,500 | $91,000 - $116,000 | 100.0% |
| BRUHAT Technologies Inc. | 2 | $95,789 | $95,789 - $95,789 | 100.0% |
| UNICORN TECHNOLOGIES, LLC | 2 | $105,250 | $105,250 - $105,250 | 100.0% |
| Artesia Soft LLC | 2 | $121,222 | $121,222 - $121,222 | 50.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 72 | $99,830 | $67,205 - $142,769 |
| Manager | 6 | $140,865 | $122,000 - $185,000 |
| Lead | 5 | $104,000 | $93,558 - $122,600 |
| Senior | 3 | $129,000 | $129,000 - $143,666 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 5 | $95,789 |
| Frisco | TX | 4 | $98,400 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 3 | $105,250 |
| Wrentham | MA | 3 | $120,640 |
| Tustin | CA | 3 | $67,205 |
| Duluth | GA | 3 | $87,360 |
| Chicago | IL | 3 | $104,520 |
| Ashburn | VA | 2 | $103,500 |
| Edison | NJ | 2 | $101,960 |
| Charlotte | NC | 2 | $112,424 |
These roles are variations of SALES FORCE DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALES FORCE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 209 | $89,187 |
| SALEFORCE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 21 | $103,317 |
| Manager, Salesforce Developer | 9 | $132,335 | |
| Lead Sales Force Developer | 6 | $98,843 | |
| SALESFORCE DEVELOPERS | Unspecified | 3 | $107,142 |
| Senior Salesforce Developers | 2 | $146,833 | |
| Salesfoce Developer | Unspecified | 2 | $148,939 |
| SALESFORECE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 2 | $85,250 |
| SENIOR SALESFORE DEVELOPER | 2 | $90,000 | |
| Senior Salaesforce Developer | 2 | $129,000 | |
| LEAD SALESFORECE DEVELOPER | 1 | $60,000 | |
| SR SALESFOCE DEVELOPER | 1 | $93,621 | |
| LEAD SALEFORCE DEVELOPER | 1 | $63,669 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 18 | $87,360 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 19 | $95,789 | 94.7% |
| 2023 | 16 | $107,412 | 93.8% |
| 2024 | 12 | $104,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $105,250 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 12 | $120,640 | 83.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emonics LLC | 4 | $83,637 | 100.0% |
| Ravh IT Inc | 3 | $67,205 | 100.0% |
| TANGLE SYSTEMS LLC | 3 | $98,550 | 100.0% |
| EPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 3 | $94,037 | 100.0% |
| KENNEDY INTERNATIONAL SOFTWARE INC | 3 | $104,520 | 100.0% |