H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 6 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CODESCIENCE, INC. | 6 | $118,466 | $97,000 - $130,043 | 100.0% |
| Adisols LLC | 4 | $71,261 | $71,261 - $128,000 | 100.0% |
| PIKE SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $117,333 | $102,544 - $131,186 | 100.0% |
| SAVI TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 4 | $98,904 | $92,477 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| CNN IT Corp Inc. | 4 | $106,000 | $96,000 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| Stier Solutions Inc | 3 | $101,192 | $98,904 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| IP Heights LLC | 3 | $101,754 | $101,754 - $101,754 | 66.7% |
| SKIENCE, LLC | 2 | $139,818 | $138,341 - $141,294 | 100.0% |
| KAIROS TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 2 | $101,432 | $101,109 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| Silverxis INC | 2 | $102,000 | $95,000 - $109,000 | 100.0% |
| PINACLE IT CORP LLC | 2 | $108,774 | $96,616 - $120,931 | 100.0% |
| N2force Technologies Inc | 2 | $77,022 | $77,022 - $77,022 | 100.0% |
| CIS TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $67,059 | $67,059 - $67,059 | 100.0% |
| SYDATA INC. | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 - $92,000 | 100.0% |
| Amlogix Inc | 1 | $95,680 | $95,680 - $95,680 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 35 | $101,192 | $67,059 - $145,000 |
| Senior | 12 | $114,466 | $92,477 - $141,294 |
| Lead | 1 | $95,160 | $95,160 - $95,160 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 4 | $106,000 |
| New York | NY | 4 | $101,754 |
| Stamford | CT | 3 | $117,333 |
| Fresno | CA | 3 | $71,261 |
| Euless | TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Cumming | GA | 2 | $105,449 |
| Plano | TX | 2 | $97,671 |
| Chattanooga | TN | 2 | $115,517 |
| Charlotte | NC | 2 | $130,043 |
| Bryan | TX | 2 | $67,059 |
These roles are variations of Salesforce Lightning Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce Lightning Developer | Unspecified | 51 | $97,632 |
| Sr. Salesforce Lightning Developer | 21 | $116,293 | |
| SALESFORCE LIGHTENING DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 8 | $90,399 |
| Salesforce Lightning Lead Developer | 5 | $98,961 | |
| SALESFORCE LIGHTING DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 2 | $82,566 |
| SALESFORCE LIGHTNING UI DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $88,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $93,018 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 15 | $101,754 | 93.3% |
| 2023 | 11 | $101,109 | 90.9% |
| 2024 | 5 | $101,192 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $107,500 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $131,186 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CODESCIENCE, INC. | 6 | $118,466 | 100.0% |
| Adisols LLC | 4 | $71,261 | 100.0% |
| PIKE SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $117,333 | 100.0% |
| SAVI TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 4 | $98,904 | 100.0% |
| CNN IT Corp Inc. | 4 | $106,000 | 100.0% |