U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Salesforce QA Analyst

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

Only 20 filings match this exact title. For the full picture, see the broader QA ANALYST profile (13,541 filings).
View QA ANALYST →

20

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$107,758

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

5

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$89,692

25th Percentile

$99,840

Median (50th)

$107,758

75th Percentile

$124,802

90th Percentile

$139,462

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring Salesforce QA Analyst
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
Dynatrace LLC 4 $132,902 $120,000 - $140,000 75.0%
NETEFFECTS, INC. 3 $99,840 $99,840 - $99,840 66.7%
RELOS IT INC 1 $86,923 $86,923 - $86,923 100.0%
Selectiva Systems Inc. 1 $90,000 $90,000 - $90,000 100.0%
Walden University 1 $115,676 $115,676 - $115,676 100.0%
Salary Distribution by Experience Level
Experience Level Filings Median Salary Salary Range
Unspecified 9 $99,840 $86,923 - $140,000
Senior 1 $115,676 $115,676 - $115,676
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Geographic Distribution
Based on 10 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 10 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
St. Louis MO 2 $99,840
Cary NC 1 $120,000
Columbia MD 1 $115,676
Aubrey TX 1 $86,923
Irving TX 1 $140,000
San Ramon CA 1 $90,000
Des Peres MO 1 $99,840
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of Salesforce QA Analyst with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
Salesforce QA Analyst Unspecified 13 $106,030
Senior Salesforce QA Analyst 4 $110,056
SALESFORCE RA ANALYST Unspecified 2 $131,040
SALES FORCE QA ANALYST Unspecified 1 $80,000
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 1 $115,676 100.0%
2022 2 $109,920 100.0%
2023 2 $99,840 50.0%
2024 1 $90,000 100.0%
2025 2 $106,663 100.0%
2026 2 $139,701 50.0%
Company Comparison - Salesforce QA Analyst

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
Dynatrace LLC 4 $132,902 75.0%
NETEFFECTS, INC. 3 $99,840 66.7%
RELOS IT INC 1 $86,923 100.0%
Selectiva Systems Inc. 1 $90,000 100.0%
Walden University 1 $115,676 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.