H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 3 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRTUSA CORPORATION | 19 | $127,500 | $100,500 - $160,000 | 84.2% |
| VIRTUSA CONSULTING SERVICES PVT., LTD | 5 | $104,373 | $95,000 - $120,965 | 80.0% |
| KNOTT SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Arnisys, LLC | 2 | $112,258 | $112,258 - $112,258 | 100.0% |
| VRP Holdings | 2 | $99,420 | $96,000 - $102,840 | 50.0% |
| The Andersons, Inc. | 1 | $86,299 | $86,299 - $86,299 | 100.0% |
| O.C. Tanner Company | 1 | $161,281 | $161,281 - $161,281 | 100.0% |
| Exro Technologies USA Inc. | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Johnson Health Tech North America | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 - $101,000 | 100.0% |
| AKINFOSYSTEM | 1 | $88,567 | $88,567 - $88,567 | 100.0% |
| PJM INTERCONNECTION | 1 | $133,800 | $133,800 - $133,800 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| II | 27 | $108,500 | $86,299 - $160,000 |
| III | 7 | $114,483 | $112,258 - $161,281 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOBOKEN | NJ | 5 | $120,000 |
| NEW CASTLE | DE | 3 | $108,500 |
| BERKELEY HEIGHTS | NJ | 2 | $143,500 |
| READING | PA | 2 | $95,000 |
| DETROIT | MI | 2 | $109,091 |
| TUSTIN | CA | 2 | $120,000 |
| Grimes | IA | 1 | $90,000 |
| FLORAL PARK | NY | 1 | $133,000 |
| Cottage Grove | WI | 1 | $101,000 |
| HOLLY SPRINGS | NC | 1 | $160,000 |
These roles are variations of SAP ANALYST 2 with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAP ANALYST 2 | 50 | $107,315 | |
| SAP ANALYST 3 | 13 | $113,518 | |
| SAP Analyst I | 7 | $80,529 | |
| Sap Analyst IV | 2 | $90,017 | |
| JR SAP ANALYST | 2 | $52,000 | |
| SAP ANAYLYST | Unspecified | 2 | $120,000 |
| SR. SAP ANAYLST | 1 | $84,000 | |
| SAP ANALAYST | Unspecified | 1 | $80,000 |
| SAP STAFF ANALYST | 1 | $103,863 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $134,400 | 90.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $114,250 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 5 | $102,840 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 9 | $105,019 | 77.8% |
| 2025 | 3 | $120,965 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIRTUSA CORPORATION | 19 | $127,500 | 84.2% |
| VIRTUSA CONSULTING SERVICES PVT., LTD | 5 | $104,373 | 80.0% |
| KNOTT SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Arnisys, LLC | 2 | $112,258 | 100.0% |
| VRP Holdings | 2 | $99,420 | 50.0% |