H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L.L.BEAN, INC. | 6 | $132,411 | $119,600 - $151,109 | 83.3% |
| NEW YORK POWER AUTHORITY | 2 | $132,725 | $125,000 - $140,450 | 100.0% |
| AMSTED RAIL CO. INC. | 1 | $118,641 | $118,641 - $118,641 | 100.0% |
| Divis Solutions Inc | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Tridal Technologies LLC | 1 | $115,170 | $115,170 - $115,170 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 9 | $119,600 | $90,000 - $151,109 |
| Lead | 2 | $132,725 | $125,000 - $140,450 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeport | ME | 6 | $132,411 |
| White Plains | NY | 2 | $132,725 |
| Dublin | OH | 1 | $90,000 |
| Petersburg | VA | 1 | $118,641 |
| San Ramon | CA | 1 | $115,170 |
These roles are variations of SAP CONFIGURATION ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAP CONFIGURATION ANALYST | Unspecified | 57 | $101,593 |
| Lead SAP Configuration Analyst | 3 | $123,483 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $115,170 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $131,248 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $128,706 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $140,450 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $151,109 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| L.L.BEAN, INC. | 6 | $132,411 | 83.3% |
| NEW YORK POWER AUTHORITY | 2 | $132,725 | 100.0% |
| AMSTED RAIL CO. INC. | 1 | $118,641 | 100.0% |
| Divis Solutions Inc | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Tridal Technologies LLC | 1 | $115,170 | 100.0% |