H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GXO Logistics Supply Chain, Inc. | 14 | $78,674 | $67,000 - $99,590 | 100.0% |
| MicroVention, Inc. | 6 | $108,077 | $79,955 - $117,266 | 100.0% |
| XPO LOGISTICS SUPPLY CHAIN CORPORATE SERVICES, INC | 4 | $80,530 | $70,470 - $97,989 | 100.0% |
| GXO Warehouse Company, Inc. | 3 | $94,786 | $89,398 - $102,669 | 100.0% |
| GXO LOGISTICS WORLDWIDE, LLC | 3 | $98,030 | $87,714 - $98,030 | 100.0% |
| SMP Automotive Systems Alabama Inc. | 2 | $78,700 | $75,000 - $82,400 | 100.0% |
| STAPLES, INC. | 2 | $89,441 | $85,000 - $93,881 | 100.0% |
| Penske Logistics LLC | 2 | $90,225 | $90,225 - $90,225 | 50.0% |
| Jacobson Warehouse Company Inc. | 1 | $86,050 | $86,050 - $86,050 | 100.0% |
| BSH Home Appliances Corporation | 1 | $89,024 | $89,024 - $89,024 | 100.0% |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC | 1 | $130,759 | $130,759 - $130,759 | 100.0% |
| Canadian Solar U.S. Module Manufacturing Corporation | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| GXO LOGISTICS CORPORATE SERVICES, INC. | 1 | $88,150 | $88,150 - $88,150 | 100.0% |
| BENDIX COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SYSTEMS, LLC. | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| BECTON DICKINSON AND COMPANY | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 20 | $91,323 | $70,470 - $112,632 |
| Unspecified | 7 | $71,531 | $67,000 - $82,400 |
| Lead | 5 | $89,398 | $80,059 - $102,669 |
| Staff | 4 | $105,574 | $85,000 - $130,759 |
| I | 3 | $90,225 | $89,024 - $90,225 |
| II | 3 | $79,955 | $79,955 - $115,000 |
| III | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Point | NC | 7 | $94,786 |
| Aliso Viejo | CA | 6 | $108,077 |
| HIGH POINT | NC | 3 | $80,059 |
| Cottondale | AL | 2 | $78,700 |
| West Jefferson | OH | 2 | $86,008 |
| Spanaway | WA | 2 | $90,225 |
| Clayton | IN | 1 | $71,531 |
| Bowling Green | KY | 1 | $115,000 |
| EDISON | NJ | 1 | $86,050 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $85,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Engineer, Industrial with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Engineer, Industrial | 24 | $89,256 | |
| ENGINEER, INDUSTRIAL | Unspecified | 15 | $73,329 |
| Staff Engineer, Industrial | 7 | $105,898 | |
| Lead Engineer, Industrial | 5 | $91,653 | |
| Engineer II, Industrial | 5 | $86,828 | |
| Engineer 1 - Industrial | 4 | $88,513 | |
| ENGINEER INDUSTRIALIZATION | Unspecified | 3 | $69,417 |
| PRINCIPAL ENGINEER, INDUSTRIAL ENGINEER | 1 | $115,146 | |
| Engineer 3, Industrial | 1 | $85,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $80,530 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $91,495 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $96,539 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $89,398 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 10 | $93,090 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 12 | $89,947 | 91.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| GXO Logistics Supply Chain, Inc. | 14 | $78,674 | 100.0% |
| MicroVention, Inc. | 6 | $108,077 | 100.0% |
| XPO LOGISTICS SUPPLY CHAIN CORPORATE SERVICES, INC | 4 | $80,530 | 100.0% |
| GXO Warehouse Company, Inc. | 3 | $94,786 | 100.0% |
| GXO LOGISTICS WORLDWIDE, LLC | 3 | $98,030 | 100.0% |