H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
24 → 5 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEUMERIC TECHNOLOGIES CORP | 8 | $121,140 | $108,160 - $122,720 | 50.0% |
| CYMA SYSTEMS INC | 6 | $105,798 | $96,450 - $128,600 | 100.0% |
| MOMENTUM CONSULTING CORPORATION | 6 | $103,000 | $100,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| I-LINK SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $97,760 | $95,680 - $104,000 | 75.0% |
| ADALITEK GROUP LLC | 4 | $94,016 | $87,838 - $108,077 | 75.0% |
| ERP Analysts, Inc. | 3 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 66.7% |
| XTGlobal,Inc | 3 | $112,923 | $112,923 - $124,000 | 66.7% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc | 3 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| VENTOIS INC | 3 | $96,366 | $96,366 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| NOVAMEGHA LLC | 3 | $96,500 | $96,500 - $99,944 | 100.0% |
| HCL GLOBAL SYSTEMS INC | 3 | $115,939 | $108,680 - $121,222 | 100.0% |
| Shibram Banerjee Inc. | 2 | $144,000 | $140,000 - $148,000 | 100.0% |
| ASCII GROUP, LLC | 2 | $90,147 | $90,147 - $90,147 | 50.0% |
| ATOS SYNTEL INC | 2 | $139,158 | $128,315 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| CASTLIGHT HEALTH | 2 | $157,751 | $144,726 - $170,775 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 102 | $108,587 | $56,597 - $170,775 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miami Lakes | FL | 5 | $103,000 |
| Schaumburg | IL | 4 | $94,016 |
| Bellevue | WA | 3 | $128,600 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 3 | $115,918 |
| DELAWARE | OH | 3 | $122,720 |
| Charlotte | NC | 2 | $123,355 |
| CANTON | MA | 2 | $96,500 |
| Columbus | OH | 2 | $97,000 |
| Eden | MN | 2 | $95,680 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $95,000 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR INFORMATICA DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR INFORMATICA DEVELOPER | 514 | $100,101 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24 | $96,500 | 91.7% |
| 2022 | 34 | $103,000 | 94.1% |
| 2023 | 21 | $113,152 | 85.7% |
| 2024 | 12 | $122,720 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 5 | $122,699 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $112,962 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEUMERIC TECHNOLOGIES CORP | 8 | $121,140 | 50.0% |
| CYMA SYSTEMS INC | 6 | $105,798 | 100.0% |
| MOMENTUM CONSULTING CORPORATION | 6 | $103,000 | 100.0% |
| I-LINK SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $97,760 | 75.0% |
| ADALITEK GROUP LLC | 4 | $94,016 | 75.0% |