H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
33 → 14 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M & R CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 6 | $100,007 | $89,773 - $110,000 | 83.3% |
| REQHIRE INC | 5 | $131,518 | $122,741 - $145,454 | 100.0% |
| ICONSOFT INC. | 5 | $122,720 | $112,000 - $138,320 | 100.0% |
| RELIANT VISION GROUP INC. | 5 | $145,600 | $118,560 - $156,000 | 100.0% |
| ICS Global Soft Inc | 4 | $113,059 | $106,059 - $127,712 | 100.0% |
| Consello LLC | 4 | $111,176 | $111,176 - $122,866 | 100.0% |
| MONGODB, INC | 4 | $148,565 | $127,130 - $171,275 | 100.0% |
| GLOBE 2 TECHNOLOGIES INC | 4 | $113,000 | $105,000 - $137,426 | 100.0% |
| Noise Consulting Group, Inc. | 4 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $135,200 | 75.0% |
| HCL GLOBAL SYSTEMS INC | 4 | $130,042 | $98,904 - $144,726 | 100.0% |
| Jason Phamaceuticals, Inc. | 3 | $125,000 | $120,000 - $137,500 | 100.0% |
| CloudWave Inc., | 3 | $131,000 | $131,000 - $144,000 | 100.0% |
| TEKSKILLS INC | 3 | $116,480 | $116,480 - $189,592 | 100.0% |
| Wipro Appirio INC | 3 | $91,291 | $85,842 - $93,475 | 100.0% |
| Proofpoint, Inc. | 3 | $149,781 | $128,315 - $175,100 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 125 | $120,640 | $83,637 - $200,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 7 | $113,360 |
| Plano | TX | 6 | $137,486 |
| Baltimore | MD | 3 | $125,000 |
| St. Louis | MO | 3 | $130,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 3 | $145,000 |
| Jacksonville | FL | 3 | $96,366 |
| Apex | NC | 2 | $131,000 |
| Addison | TX | 2 | $120,000 |
| Brentwood | NY | 2 | $153,036 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $89,250 |
These roles are variations of Senior Mulesoft Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Mulesoft Developer | 184 | $119,767 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 33 | $122,548 | 84.8% |
| 2022 | 21 | $111,176 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 24 | $112,788 | 91.7% |
| 2024 | 23 | $122,720 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 14 | $114,680 | 92.9% |
| 2026 | 10 | $141,160 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & R CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 6 | $100,007 | 83.3% |
| REQHIRE INC | 5 | $131,518 | 100.0% |
| ICONSOFT INC. | 5 | $122,720 | 100.0% |
| RELIANT VISION GROUP INC. | 5 | $145,600 | 100.0% |
| ICS Global Soft Inc | 4 | $113,059 | 100.0% |