H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation | 4 | $123,291 | $121,140 - $123,611 | 100.0% |
| FARMERS BUSINESS NETWORK, INC. | 3 | $140,000 | $135,000 - $145,295 | 100.0% |
| SMARTSHEET INC. | 3 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $136,490 | 100.0% |
| LIFE360, INC. | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| GRAIL | 1 | $175,950 | $175,950 - $175,950 | 100.0% |
| New Horizons Healthcare LLC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Proxicom, Inc. | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 - $123,000 | 100.0% |
| Relish Labs LLC | 1 | $93,707 | $93,707 - $93,707 | 100.0% |
| SAVIN TECHNOLOGIES | 1 | $71,718 | $71,718 - $71,718 | 100.0% |
| HomeSmart Services, LLC | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 15 | $123,611 | $71,718 - $145,295 |
| Staff | 2 | $177,975 | $175,950 - $180,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley Chapel | FL | 3 | $123,611 |
| SAN CARLOS | CA | 2 | $142,648 |
| BELLEVUE | WA | 2 | $135,000 |
| Hollis | NH | 1 | $175,950 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 1 | $130,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $123,000 |
| Round Rock | TX | 1 | $71,718 |
| San Carlos | CA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Bedford | NH | 1 | $180,000 |
| West Palm Beach | FL | 1 | $105,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior NetSuite Administrator with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior NetSuite Administrator | 17 | $125,960 | |
| NET SUITE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 3 | $60,000 |
| Staff NetSuite Administrator | 2 | $177,975 | |
| NETWORK SPECIALIST/NETSUITE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 2 | $65,000 |
| Senior Netsuite Admin | 1 | $71,718 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $135,745 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $105,000 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $121,140 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $123,611 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumeris Group Holdings Corporation | 4 | $123,291 | 100.0% |
| FARMERS BUSINESS NETWORK, INC. | 3 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| SMARTSHEET INC. | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| LIFE360, INC. | 1 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| GRAIL | 1 | $175,950 | 100.0% |