H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 8 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRIBIS, INC. | 9 | $140,000 | $124,800 - $158,080 | 55.6% |
| TRAVEL LEADERS GROUP | 5 | $149,781 | $127,150 - $156,998 | 100.0% |
| Edelman Financial Engines, LLC | 4 | $129,451 | $97,490 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| MORGAN MORGAN PA | 3 | $160,000 | $135,000 - $166,400 | 100.0% |
| Wine Enthusiast Inc | 3 | $131,997 | $112,840 - $169,229 | 66.7% |
| Clarus Glassboards LLC | 2 | $94,037 | $93,974 - $94,099 | 100.0% |
| TRIPACTIONS INC. | 2 | $172,500 | $140,000 - $205,000 | 100.0% |
| LORVEN GROUP INC | 2 | $96,866 | $96,866 - $96,866 | 100.0% |
| Synthego Corporation | 2 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| ROBLOX Corporation | 1 | $206,720 | $206,720 - $206,720 | 100.0% |
| Systems Integration, LLC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 0.0% |
| Bandwidth Inc. | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 - $112,000 | 100.0% |
| Zoro Tools, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 0.0% |
| Cloudflare, Inc | 1 | $178,000 | $178,000 - $178,000 | 100.0% |
| Dansons USA Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 38 | $139,732 | $93,974 - $206,720 |
| Lead | 4 | $150,613 | $112,840 - $205,000 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $96,866 | $96,866 - $96,866 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 9 | $125,000 |
| Irving | TX | 4 | $144,623 |
| Plano | TX | 3 | $158,080 |
| Raleigh | NC | 3 | $140,000 |
| Fort Worth | TX | 2 | $94,037 |
| Valhalla | NY | 2 | $122,418 |
| Orlando | FL | 2 | $147,500 |
| Westfield | IN | 2 | $105,696 |
| Hitchcock | TX | 1 | $166,400 |
| Eden Prairie | MN | 1 | $170,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior NetSuite Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior NetSuite Developer | 40 | $136,673 | |
| NET SUITE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 6 | $92,331 |
| Lead NetSuite Developer | 4 | $154,766 | |
| Senior Net Suite Developer | 2 | $145,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $125,975 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $145,000 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $97,490 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $140,000 | 57.1% |
| 2025 | 8 | $137,280 | 87.5% |
| 2026 | 7 | $156,998 | 57.1% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRIBIS, INC. | 9 | $140,000 | 55.6% |
| TRAVEL LEADERS GROUP | 5 | $149,781 | 100.0% |
| Edelman Financial Engines, LLC | 4 | $129,451 | 100.0% |
| MORGAN MORGAN PA | 3 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Wine Enthusiast Inc | 3 | $131,997 | 66.7% |