H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The RealReal, Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | $134,222 - $144,200 | 100.0% |
| M & R CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 2 | $82,108 | $68,723 - $95,493 | 100.0% |
| Voloridge Investment Management | 2 | $133,120 | $133,120 - $133,120 | 50.0% |
| CALTEK SOLUTIONS INC. | 2 | $77,220 | $75,650 - $78,790 | 100.0% |
| GOKATECH INC | 1 | $125,445 | $125,445 - $125,445 | 100.0% |
| INTUNE SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $105,914 | $105,914 - $105,914 | 100.0% |
| SecureNet Solutions, inc. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| SITIME CORPORATION | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| SOFTNICE INC. | 1 | $81,682 | $81,682 - $81,682 | 100.0% |
| UNIQ IT SOLUTIONS | 1 | $80,579 | $80,579 - $80,579 | 100.0% |
| Voloridge, LLC | 1 | $149,906 | $149,906 - $149,906 | 100.0% |
| EVODC LLC | 1 | $129,360 | $129,360 - $129,360 | 100.0% |
| FIRST CONSULTING GROUP, LLC | 1 | $107,744 | $107,744 - $107,744 | 100.0% |
| FOX CABLE NETWORK SERVICES, LLC | 1 | $155,750 | $155,750 - $155,750 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 19 | $125,445 | $68,723 - $170,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perth Amboy | NJ | 3 | $140,000 |
| Jupiter | FL | 3 | $133,120 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $125,622 |
| kent | OH | 1 | $80,579 |
| La Palma | CA | 1 | $129,360 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 1 | $125,445 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $78,790 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $170,000 |
| Sherman Oaks | CA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Billerica | MA | 1 | $68,723 |
These roles are variations of Senior Network and Security Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Network and Security Engineer | 28 | $112,954 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $118,165 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $133,120 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $75,650 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $127,403 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $95,493 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| The RealReal, Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| M & R CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 2 | $82,108 | 100.0% |
| Voloridge Investment Management | 2 | $133,120 | 50.0% |
| CALTEK SOLUTIONS INC. | 2 | $77,220 | 100.0% |
| GOKATECH INC | 1 | $125,445 | 100.0% |