H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
21 → 26 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERSA NETWORKS, INC | 41 | $186,000 | $135,200 - $253,000 | 97.6% |
| KFORCE INC. | 27 | $115,586 | $83,200 - $145,288 | 100.0% |
| Stuardo & Associates, Inc | 7 | $130,000 | $120,000 - $162,333 | 85.7% |
| MONDEE, INC. | 4 | $144,121 | $140,000 - $187,000 | 100.0% |
| Vandis, Inc | 4 | $207,500 | $200,000 - $215,000 | 100.0% |
| Vitech Systems Group, Sub LLC | 3 | $168,542 | $115,500 - $176,191 | 100.0% |
| ALLAKOS INC. | 3 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $205,420 | 100.0% |
| AMERISOFTPRO SYSTEMS LLC | 2 | $117,395 | $117,395 - $117,395 | 100.0% |
| JNB Marble | 2 | $150,822 | $149,822 - $151,822 | 50.0% |
| THALES AVIONICS, INC. | 2 | $140,726 | $135,548 - $145,904 | 100.0% |
| PRUTECH SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $175,000 | $150,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| VITECH SYSTEMS GROUP INC. | 2 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| Opulentsoft, LLC | 1 | $145,704 | $145,704 - $145,704 | 100.0% |
| SIGNAL LABS INC | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Synapse Tech Services Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 119 | $151,822 | $80,000 - $253,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara | CA | 13 | $186,472 |
| Frisco | TX | 7 | $188,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 5 | $182,146 |
| Weston | FL | 4 | $135,421 |
| GREENWOOD VILLAGE | CO | 4 | $115,138 |
| Austin | TX | 4 | $152,000 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 4 | $128,211 |
| Albertson | NY | 4 | $207,500 |
| PLANO | TX | 3 | $113,714 |
| Carrollton | TX | 2 | $186,000 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR NETWORK ARCHITECT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR NETWORK ARCHITECT | 234 | $136,192 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 21 | $152,000 | 90.5% |
| 2022 | 20 | $142,644 | 95.0% |
| 2023 | 15 | $168,542 | 93.3% |
| 2024 | 27 | $155,000 | 96.3% |
| 2025 | 26 | $141,374 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $131,102 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERSA NETWORKS, INC | 41 | $186,000 | 97.6% |
| KFORCE INC. | 27 | $115,586 | 100.0% |
| Stuardo & Associates, Inc | 7 | $130,000 | 85.7% |
| MONDEE, INC. | 4 | $144,121 | 100.0% |
| Vandis, Inc | 4 | $207,500 | 100.0% |