H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
30 → 28 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON SOFTECH INC | 8 | $101,473 | $94,037 - $114,026 | 100.0% |
| Aanvi Cloud Technologies Inc | 8 | $105,997 | $95,000 - $123,656 | 100.0% |
| STAIDLOGIC LLC | 8 | $113,339 | $94,806 - $142,563 | 100.0% |
| TEXAS COUNTY AND DISTRICT RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 7 | $118,200 | $87,589 - $132,683 | 100.0% |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 5 | $143,416 | $101,109 - $150,365 | 80.0% |
| COMMUNITY LOAN SERVICING | 4 | $110,000 | $100,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| INFINITE COMPUTER SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $110,000 | $101,504 - $113,000 | 100.0% |
| IKNOWVATE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 4 | $132,550 | $112,000 - $140,100 | 100.0% |
| SWANKTEK, INC | 4 | $97,375 | $91,874 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| TECH TAMMINA, LLC | 3 | $114,026 | $110,500 - $157,061 | 100.0% |
| Barclays Services LLC | 3 | $148,000 | $148,000 - $148,000 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 3 | $101,000 | $85,000 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| SINFOTECH LLC | 3 | $145,600 | $145,600 - $187,200 | 33.3% |
| SAIANA TECHNOLOGIES INC., | 3 | $100,526 | $100,526 - $137,426 | 100.0% |
| Maes Solutions INC | 3 | $98,925 | $86,757 - $131,997 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 150 | $113,170 | $65,000 - $187,200 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 7 | $112,362 |
| Atlanta | GA | 6 | $113,499 |
| Plano | TX | 5 | $134,971 |
| Irving | TX | 5 | $95,000 |
| Dearborn | MI | 4 | $118,730 |
| Franklin Lakes | NJ | 4 | $101,140 |
| Georgetown | TX | 4 | $119,425 |
| Berkeley | MO | 4 | $93,000 |
| Coral Gables | FL | 4 | $110,000 |
| Raleigh | NC | 4 | $104,073 |
These roles are variations of Senior Pega Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Pega Developer | 287 | $109,435 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 30 | $100,818 | 90.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | $109,200 | 89.7% |
| 2023 | 23 | $123,614 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 27 | $115,918 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 28 | $118,328 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 13 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZON SOFTECH INC | 8 | $101,473 | 100.0% |
| Aanvi Cloud Technologies Inc | 8 | $105,997 | 100.0% |
| STAIDLOGIC LLC | 8 | $113,339 | 100.0% |
| TEXAS COUNTY AND DISTRICT RETIREMENT SYSTEM | 7 | $118,200 | 100.0% |
| Republic Services, Inc. | 5 | $143,416 | 80.0% |