H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
86 → 131 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELOITTE TOUCHE LLP | 31 | $118,893 | $74,880 - $949,224 | 96.8% |
| LIBERTY MUTUAL GROUP INC. | 29 | $130,499 | $81,700 - $170,373 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 20 | $170,999 | $150,000 - $207,668 | 100.0% |
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 17 | $136,581 | $115,000 - $151,466 | 76.5% |
| BENDIX COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SYSTEMS, LLC. | 16 | $127,500 | $90,000 - $142,712 | 100.0% |
| Southwest Airlines Co. | 13 | $136,136 | $114,234 - $147,665 | 100.0% |
| Discover Products Inc. | 12 | $133,786 | $105,000 - $148,949 | 100.0% |
| Humana Inc. | 11 | $115,128 | $95,000 - $132,500 | 100.0% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 11 | $99,944 | $74,984 - $112,861 | 100.0% |
| DISCOVER BANK | 9 | $106,000 | $105,000 - $147,500 | 77.8% |
| AUTODESK, INC. | 8 | $133,104 | $111,446 - $150,984 | 87.5% |
| MicroStrategy, Inc. | 7 | $160,000 | $118,102 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| PRIVATE NATIONAL MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE COMPANY, LLC | 6 | $107,999 | $95,000 - $113,000 | 100.0% |
| Spirent Communications, Inc. | 6 | $110,671 | $94,099 - $145,477 | 100.0% |
| DFS SERVICES LLC | 6 | $142,629 | $105,000 - $163,363 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 339 | $122,699 | $69,900 - $249,600 |
| Manager | 105 | $141,065 | $75,046 - $949,224 |
| II | 59 | $120,037 | $62,067 - $167,280 |
| I | 27 | $95,000 | $74,984 - $134,940 |
| III | 25 | $130,000 | $83,616 - $170,373 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverwoods | IL | 25 | $143,500 |
| Dallas | TX | 23 | $142,477 |
| Atlanta | GA | 17 | $115,000 |
| New York | NY | 13 | $134,930 |
| Avon | OH | 12 | $130,000 |
| Bellevue | WA | 12 | $126,813 |
| San Francisco | CA | 12 | $146,682 |
| Boston | MA | 11 | $125,008 |
| Bothell | WA | 9 | $130,000 |
| Columbus | OH | 9 | $130,885 |
These roles are variations of Senior Product Owner with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Product Owner | 450 | $122,748 | |
| Senior Manager Product Owner | 111 | $141,174 | |
| Product Owner II | 66 | $116,389 | |
| Product Owner I | 33 | $102,925 | |
| Product Owner III | 26 | $129,483 | |
| Manager Product Ownership | 5 | $151,916 | |
| Senior Product Owners | 3 | $137,537 | |
| Product Owners (Level II) | 1 | $122,500 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 86 | $113,775 | 94.2% |
| 2022 | 104 | $120,000 | 82.7% |
| 2023 | 70 | $120,019 | 91.4% |
| 2024 | 85 | $130,000 | 94.1% |
| 2025 | 131 | $135,370 | 97.7% |
| 2026 | 79 | $126,818 | 91.1% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DELOITTE TOUCHE LLP | 31 | $118,893 | 96.8% |
| LIBERTY MUTUAL GROUP INC. | 29 | $130,499 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 20 | $170,999 | 100.0% |
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 17 | $136,581 | 76.5% |
| BENDIX COMMERCIAL VEHICLE SYSTEMS, LLC. | 16 | $127,500 | 100.0% |