H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 3 filings, FY2021 to FY2025Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUTER SCIENCES CORPORATION | 11 | $105,873 | $88,920 - $137,197 | 100.0% |
| CSC COVANSYS CORPORATION | 7 | $103,730 | $60,424 - $134,597 | 85.7% |
| DXC TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC | 5 | $91,998 | $58,053 - $98,000 | 60.0% |
| FAST SWITCHGREAT LAKES LLC | 4 | $110,926 | $106,080 - $113,110 | 75.0% |
| GAINWELL TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $106,153 | $95,742 - $116,563 | 100.0% |
| VIEWLIFT, INC. | 1 | $114,962 | $114,962 - $114,962 | 100.0% |
| DECHEN CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 1 | $83,554 | $83,554 - $83,554 | 100.0% |
| FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION | 1 | $103,250 | $103,250 - $103,250 | 100.0% |
| MACY'S SYSTEMS & TECHNOLOGIES | 1 | $151,200 | $151,200 - $151,200 | 100.0% |
| SYNAPSIS INC | 1 | $95,472 | $95,472 - $95,472 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 34 | $103,834 | $58,053 - $151,200 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Orleans | LA | 3 | $60,424 |
| Tysons | VA | 3 | $107,729 |
| Dearborn | MI | 3 | $106,080 |
| Conway | AR | 2 | $106,153 |
| Tulsa | OK | 2 | $75,026 |
| Ashburn | VA | 2 | $105,873 |
| Livonia | MI | 2 | $112,018 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $118,186 |
| BLOOMINGTON | IL | 1 | $103,730 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $100,364 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR PROFESSIONAL: PROJECT MANAGEMENT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR PROFESSIONAL: PROJECT MANAGEMENT | 148 | $81,144 | |
| PROJECT MANAGEMENT SENIOR | 18 | $105,514 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $100,584 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 9 | $109,595 | 88.9% |
| 2023 | 9 | $103,730 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 3 | $118,186 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $116,563 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMPUTER SCIENCES CORPORATION | 11 | $105,873 | 100.0% |
| CSC COVANSYS CORPORATION | 7 | $103,730 | 85.7% |
| DXC TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, LLC | 5 | $91,998 | 60.0% |
| FAST SWITCHGREAT LAKES LLC | 4 | $110,926 | 75.0% |
| GAINWELL TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $106,153 | 100.0% |