H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLVO GROUP NORTH AMERICA, INC. | 5 | $102,482 | $95,000 - $110,344 | 100.0% |
| Nevro Corp. | 3 | $148,408 | $148,408 - $151,145 | 66.7% |
| AURIS HEALTH, INC. | 3 | $144,000 | $140,425 - $164,900 | 100.0% |
| VERB SURGICAL INC. | 2 | $168,739 | $157,477 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Airspan Networks Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Medtronic, Inc. | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 - $101,000 | 100.0% |
| St. Jude Medical Cardiology Division | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| HUMMINGBIRD TEKSYSTEMS INC. | 1 | $152,027 | $152,027 - $152,027 | 100.0% |
| Biocare Medical LLC | 1 | $118,976 | $118,976 - $118,976 | 0.0% |
| FRESENIUS USA | 1 | $122,387 | $122,387 - $122,387 | 100.0% |
| Fresenius USA, Inc., a Fresenius Medical Care N.A. | 1 | $122,387 | $122,387 - $122,387 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 20 | $126,194 | $80,000 - $180,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greensboro | NC | 4 | $106,413 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 4 | $161,189 |
| Concord | CA | 2 | $122,387 |
| Pacheco | CA | 1 | $118,976 |
| Redwood City | CA | 1 | $151,145 |
| Sterling | VA | 1 | $130,000 |
| St Paul | MN | 1 | $80,000 |
| Vista | CA | 1 | $152,027 |
| GREENSBORO | NC | 1 | $95,000 |
| Northridge | CA | 1 | $101,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior System Verification Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior System Verification Engineer | 17 | $123,087 | |
| Senior Systems Verification Engineer | 14 | $119,888 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $108,694 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $122,387 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $110,729 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $140,425 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $151,586 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $127,172 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| VOLVO GROUP NORTH AMERICA, INC. | 5 | $102,482 | 100.0% |
| Nevro Corp. | 3 | $148,408 | 66.7% |
| AURIS HEALTH, INC. | 3 | $144,000 | 100.0% |
| VERB SURGICAL INC. | 2 | $168,739 | 100.0% |
| Airspan Networks Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | 100.0% |