H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cruise LLC | 5 | $180,000 | $170,000 - $230,000 | 100.0% |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 3 | $142,355 | $136,989 - $155,043 | 100.0% |
| MOTIONAL AD INC. | 2 | $110,001 | $96,075 - $123,926 | 100.0% |
| Canoo, Inc. | 2 | $140,400 | $140,400 - $140,400 | 100.0% |
| GENTHERM INCORPORATED | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| LUCID USA, INC. | 1 | $142,854 | $142,854 - $142,854 | 100.0% |
| SEGULA TECHNOLOGIES USA, INC. | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 7 | $140,400 | $123,926 - $155,043 |
| II | 4 | $180,000 | $170,000 - $186,700 |
| I | 1 | $96,075 | $96,075 - $96,075 |
| Lead | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 |
| Manager | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 |
| Staff | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 - $230,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 5 | $180,000 |
| Torrance | CA | 2 | $140,400 |
| Livonia | MI | 1 | $75,000 |
| Long Beach | CA | 1 | $142,355 |
| Newark | CA | 1 | $142,854 |
| Boston | MA | 1 | $96,075 |
| Palo Alto | CA | 1 | $155,043 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 1 | $123,926 |
| Northville | MI | 1 | $125,000 |
| IRVINE | CA | 1 | $136,989 |
These roles are variations of Senior Vehicle Integration Engineer II with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Vehicle Integration Engineer | 7 | $140,281 | |
| Senior Vehicle Integration Engineer II | 4 | $179,175 | |
| Manager, Vehicle Integration Engineering | 1 | $125,000 | |
| Staff Vehicle Integration Engineer | 1 | $230,000 | |
| Vehicle Integration Engineer I | 1 | $96,075 | |
| Vehicle Integration Engineering Lead | 1 | $75,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $96,075 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $152,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $200,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $140,400 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $142,854 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $142,355 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruise LLC | 5 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| FORD MOTOR COMPANY | 3 | $142,355 | 100.0% |
| MOTIONAL AD INC. | 2 | $110,001 | 100.0% |
| Canoo, Inc. | 2 | $140,400 | 100.0% |
| GENTHERM INCORPORATED | 1 | $125,000 | 100.0% |