H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Workday, Inc. | 8 | $147,845 | $111,600 - $183,310 | 87.5% |
| Ancile Inc | 4 | $90,646 | $87,027 - $96,304 | 100.0% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc | 4 | $91,062 | $91,062 - $99,088 | 75.0% |
| COLLECTIVEHEALTH INC | 2 | $115,341 | $110,000 - $120,681 | 100.0% |
| VALOURUSA INC | 2 | $79,436 | $72,426 - $86,445 | 100.0% |
| NEXZENTEK SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $96,877 | $92,000 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| PayPal, Inc. | 2 | $119,500 | $114,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| CENTRAPRISE, CORP | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 - $135,200 | 100.0% |
| CLOUD ACT LLC | 1 | $72,966 | $72,966 - $72,966 | 100.0% |
| CloudZenix LLC | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 - $84,094 | 100.0% |
| Cognifyar Technologies | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| COMPUTER ENTERPRISES, INC. | 1 | $117,400 | $117,400 - $117,400 | 100.0% |
| CVTech Innovations LLC | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 - $126,090 | 100.0% |
| AA SOFTWARE NETWORKING INC. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Exela Enterprise Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasanton | CA | 7 | $148,322 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 3 | $86,445 |
| Atlanta | GA | 3 | $111,600 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $84,094 |
| ATLANTA | GA | 3 | $91,062 |
| COSTA MESA | CA | 2 | $96,877 |
| Allston | MA | 2 | $90,646 |
| Bothell | WA | 1 | $99,088 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $120,681 |
| Fort Collins | CO | 1 | $110,011 |
These roles are variations of Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) | Unspecified | 59 | $106,419 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $89,295 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $86,500 | 87.5% |
| 2023 | 6 | $102,794 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $116,141 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 16 | $95,835 | 81.3% |
| 2026 | 8 | $117,400 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workday, Inc. | 8 | $147,845 | 87.5% |
| Ancile Inc | 4 | $90,646 | 100.0% |
| Avco Consulting, Inc | 4 | $91,062 | 75.0% |
| COLLECTIVEHEALTH INC | 2 | $115,341 | 100.0% |
| VALOURUSA INC | 2 | $79,436 | 100.0% |