H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAGGEZZA INC | 3 | $117,000 | $104,000 - $121,000 | 100.0% |
| Collasys LLC | 2 | $104,190 | $101,380 - $107,000 | 100.0% |
| INFOSTRETCH CORPORATION | 2 | $120,775 | $115,000 - $126,550 | 100.0% |
| IKNOWVATE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 - $123,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHNOSOFT, INC | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 - $107,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 9 | $115,000 | $101,380 - $126,550 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $119,000 |
| Mechanicsburg | PA | 2 | $104,190 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 1 | $123,000 |
| O'Fallon | MO | 1 | $104,000 |
| Robbinsville Twp | NJ | 1 | $126,550 |
| Harrisburg | PA | 1 | $107,000 |
| Feasterville-Trevose | PA | 1 | $115,000 |
These roles are variations of Software Application Developer (Senior Engineer) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Application Developer (Senior Engineer) | 9 | $113,548 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $111,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $121,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAGGEZZA INC | 3 | $117,000 | 100.0% |
| Collasys LLC | 2 | $104,190 | 100.0% |
| INFOSTRETCH CORPORATION | 2 | $120,775 | 100.0% |
| IKNOWVATE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $123,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHNOSOFT, INC | 1 | $107,000 | 100.0% |