H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc. | 7 | $81,640 | $81,640 - $93,038 | 100.0% |
| RESOLVE TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| YinzCam Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | $100,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| RANDSTAD DIGITAL, LLC | 2 | $127,500 | $125,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| REMOTE TIGER INC. | 2 | $143,125 | $143,125 - $143,125 | 100.0% |
| KREATSOFT LLC | 2 | $98,251 | $90,522 - $105,980 | 100.0% |
| SSTECH LLC | 2 | $105,976 | $105,976 - $105,976 | 100.0% |
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 2 | $99,970 | $99,000 - $100,940 | 100.0% |
| Programictech Inc | 2 | $93,558 | $93,558 - $93,558 | 100.0% |
| BROOKLYN CONSULTING GROUP INC. | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| INFI USA INC | 1 | $73,965 | $73,965 - $73,965 | 100.0% |
| DATA THEOREM, INC. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| DEQUE SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $101,275 | $101,275 - $101,275 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Township | PA | 6 | $81,640 |
| Houston | TX | 4 | $105,976 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $93,558 |
| IRVING | TX | 3 | $100,000 |
| Warren | MI | 2 | $99,970 |
| Greenbelt | MD | 2 | $143,125 |
| Van Buren Township | MI | 1 | $101,275 |
| ARGYLE | TX | 1 | $99,000 |
| Waxhaw | NC | 1 | $125,000 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $73,965 |
These roles are variations of Software Developer (Android) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer (Android) | Unspecified | 82 | $94,333 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $100,940 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 10 | $81,640 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $91,983 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $105,980 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 8 | $117,500 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc. | 7 | $81,640 | 100.0% |
| RESOLVE TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| YinzCam Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| RANDSTAD DIGITAL, LLC | 2 | $127,500 | 100.0% |
| REMOTE TIGER INC. | 2 | $143,125 | 100.0% |