H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aretek Solutions, Inc. | 3 | $101,962 | $90,210 - $101,962 | 66.7% |
| INFO KEYS INC | 3 | $91,874 | $81,037 - $106,974 | 100.0% |
| CORPORATE COMPUTER SERVICES INC | 2 | $92,500 | $75,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| LILLI TECHNOLOGY LLC | 2 | $141,440 | $141,440 - $141,440 | 100.0% |
| SV INFO TECH INC | 1 | $116,000 | $116,000 - $116,000 | 100.0% |
| Prominds Business Consulting Inc | 1 | $114,760 | $114,760 - $114,760 | 100.0% |
| ASRC Federal Highland Technologies | 1 | $120,016 | $120,016 - $120,016 | 100.0% |
| KeyCentrix LLC | 1 | $66,539 | $66,539 - $66,539 | 100.0% |
| DENOVO SYSTEMS | 1 | $99,008 | $99,008 - $99,008 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbourne | FL | 3 | $101,962 |
| Plano | TX | 2 | $141,440 |
| BURLINGTON | NC | 1 | $75,000 |
| CONCORD | NC | 1 | $81,037 |
| HUNTERSVILLE | NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Jersey | NJ | 1 | $116,000 |
| Pflugerville | TX | 1 | $114,760 |
| Reston | VA | 1 | $120,016 |
| SAN ANTONIO | TX | 1 | $91,874 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 1 | $99,008 |
These roles are variations of Software Developer/Automation Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer/Automation Engineer | Unspecified | 25 | $97,663 |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER(QA AUTOMATION ENGINEER) | Unspecified | 4 | $101,327 |
| Software Developer (QA automation Engineer – Selenium/JAVA) | Unspecified | 1 | $116,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $130,728 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $83,437 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $102,991 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $101,962 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $81,037 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $114,760 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aretek Solutions, Inc. | 3 | $101,962 | 66.7% |
| INFO KEYS INC | 3 | $91,874 | 100.0% |
| CORPORATE COMPUTER SERVICES INC | 2 | $92,500 | 100.0% |
| LILLI TECHNOLOGY LLC | 2 | $141,440 | 100.0% |
| SV INFO TECH INC | 1 | $116,000 | 100.0% |