H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEXT GEN SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LLC | 8 | $90,439 | $81,328 - $99,549 | 62.5% |
| MAVERIC NXT INC | 3 | $76,856 | $76,856 - $97,643 | 100.0% |
| S3cloudsolutions LLC | 3 | $94,058 | $94,058 - $101,234 | 100.0% |
| DESMATA, INC. | 3 | $75,000 | $71,150 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| NS IT Solutions, LLC | 3 | $123,656 | $123,656 - $123,656 | 100.0% |
| NEUROLOGIC AI LLC | 2 | $70,000 | $70,000 - $70,000 | 50.0% |
| Artha Technologies Inc | 2 | $89,000 | $89,000 - $89,000 | 50.0% |
| YERRALPHA LLC | 2 | $74,381 | $74,381 - $74,381 | 100.0% |
| Agiliad, LLC | 2 | $69,836 | $69,680 - $69,992 | 100.0% |
| Pursuitech, Inc. | 1 | $112,362 | $112,362 - $112,362 | 100.0% |
| REDBUD TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $81,500 | $81,500 - $81,500 | 100.0% |
| VistalTech Inc. | 1 | $79,518 | $79,518 - $79,518 | 100.0% |
| Wolters Kluwer DXG U.S. Inc. | 1 | $168,000 | $168,000 - $168,000 | 100.0% |
| XAVIENT DIGITAL LLC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| ACE ROOFING SUPPLIES, INC. | 1 | $84,240 | $84,240 - $84,240 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 38 | $81,414 | $69,680 - $113,277 |
| Junior | 3 | $123,656 | $123,656 - $123,656 |
| Senior | 1 | $112,362 | $112,362 - $112,362 |
| V | 1 | $168,000 | $168,000 - $168,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 5 | $81,328 |
| Berkeley Heights | NJ | 4 | $99,549 |
| Plano | TX | 3 | $75,000 |
| Washington | DC | 3 | $94,058 |
| Frisco | TX | 2 | $74,381 |
| Liberty Hill | TX | 2 | $89,000 |
| Shelton | CT | 2 | $70,000 |
| Coppell | TX | 1 | $168,000 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $100,000 |
| ATLANTA | GA | 1 | $112,362 |
These roles are variations of Software Quality Assurance Analysts with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts | Unspecified | 33 | $87,063 |
| Junior Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 3 | $123,656 | |
| SOFTWARE QULAITY ASSURANCE ANALYST | Unspecified | 2 | $66,000 |
| Software Qualaity Assurance Analyst | Unspecified | 2 | $70,000 |
| SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSUANCE ANALYST IV | 1 | $93,000 | |
| SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSUARNCE ANALYST | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURACE ANALYST | Unspecified | 1 | $65,000 |
| SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALAYST | Unspecified | 1 | $70,000 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analsyt | Unspecified | 1 | $83,470 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst V | 1 | $168,000 | |
| SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ANAYSTS | Unspecified | 1 | $112,000 |
| SOFTWARE QUALITY ASURANCE ANALYST II | 1 | $84,584 | |
| SOFTWAR QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| SOFWTARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYST | Unspecified | 1 | $80,000 |
| SENIOR SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYSTS | 1 | $112,362 | |
| PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE ANALYSTS | 1 | $58,302 | |
| SENIOR SOFTWARE QULITY ASSUARANCE ANALYST | 1 | $104,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $76,856 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $74,691 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 16 | $87,779 | 81.3% |
| 2025 | 8 | $86,235 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $107,958 | 90.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEXT GEN SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LLC | 8 | $90,439 | 62.5% |
| MAVERIC NXT INC | 3 | $76,856 | 100.0% |
| S3cloudsolutions LLC | 3 | $94,058 | 100.0% |
| DESMATA, INC. | 3 | $75,000 | 100.0% |
| NS IT Solutions, LLC | 3 | $123,656 | 100.0% |