H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZT GROUP INT'L, INC. | 3 | $252,052 | $241,972 - $262,535 | 100.0% |
| THE WINE GROUP, INC | 2 | $150,750 | $150,000 - $151,500 | 100.0% |
| Fisker, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Messer North America, Inc | 1 | $147,700 | $147,700 - $147,700 | 100.0% |
| VALMONT INDUSTRIES, INC. | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| BRIDGEBIO SERVICES INC | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| ZT Group Int'l, Inc. d/b/a ZT Systems | 1 | $241,972 | $241,972 - $241,972 | 100.0% |
| BROOKS SPORTS INC | 1 | $162,510 | $162,510 - $162,510 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 9 | $190,000 | $125,000 - $262,535 |
| Director | 2 | $158,850 | $147,700 - $170,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secaucus | NJ | 4 | $247,012 |
| Cary | NC | 1 | $190,000 |
| Dublin | CA | 1 | $151,500 |
| Manhattan Beach | CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Omaha | NE | 1 | $170,000 |
| Seattle | WA | 1 | $162,510 |
| BRIDGEWATER | NJ | 1 | $147,700 |
| Tracy | CA | 1 | $150,000 |
These roles are variations of Sr. IT Enterprise Applications Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr. IT Enterprise Applications Manager | 11 | $191,361 | |
| MANAGER, IS ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS | 4 | $144,744 | |
| IT DIRECTOR, ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS | 2 | $169,000 | |
| DIRECTOR IS ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS | 1 | $147,700 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $155,105 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $151,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $247,012 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $216,268 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $190,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZT GROUP INT'L, INC. | 3 | $252,052 | 100.0% |
| THE WINE GROUP, INC | 2 | $150,750 | 100.0% |
| Fisker, Inc. | 1 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Messer North America, Inc | 1 | $147,700 | 100.0% |
| VALMONT INDUSTRIES, INC. | 1 | $170,000 | 100.0% |