H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLUTION IT INC | 99 | $100,000 | $75,000 - $110,000 | 93.9% |
| SOLUTION IT INC. | 4 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 75.0% |
| PR NEWSWIRE ASSOCIATION LLC | 1 | $132,500 | $132,500 - $132,500 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 65 | $100,000 | $85,000 - $110,000 |
| Unspecified | 38 | $95,000 | $75,000 - $110,000 |
| Lead | 1 | $132,500 | $132,500 - $132,500 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| WILMINGTON | MA | 45 | $100,000 |
| WOBURN | MA | 19 | $98,000 |
| SEATTLE | WA | 5 | $108,000 |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW | CA | 4 | $91,000 |
| KEENE | NH | 4 | $100,000 |
| MARYLAND HEIGHTS | MO | 3 | $100,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 3 | $105,000 |
| FORT LAUDERDALE | FL | 2 | $95,000 |
| FOLSOM | CA | 2 | $95,000 |
| INDIANAPOLIS | IN | 2 | $97,500 |
These roles are variations of SR. ORACLE E-BUSINESS SUITE (EBS) TECHNICAL ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SR. ORACLE E-BUSINESS SUITE (EBS) TECHNICAL ANALYST | 55 | $99,873 | |
| ORACLE E-BUSINESS SUITE (EBS) TECHNICAL ANALYST | Unspecified | 28 | $95,929 |
| SR.ORACLE E-BUSINESS SUITE TECHNICAL ANALYST | 10 | $102,500 | |
| ORACLE E-BUSINESS SUITE TECHNICAL ANALYST | Unspecified | 10 | $87,500 |
| ORACLE E-BUSINESS SUITE TECHNICAL LEAD | 1 | $132,500 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 5 | $80,000 | 80.0% |
| 2013 | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2014 | 17 | $98,000 | 88.2% |
| 2015 | 27 | $100,000 | 96.3% |
| 2016 | 24 | $102,500 | 95.8% |
| 2017 | 22 | $97,500 | 90.9% |
| 2018 | 4 | $101,000 | 100.0% |
| 2019 | 3 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2020 | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOLUTION IT INC | 99 | $100,000 | 93.9% |
| SOLUTION IT INC. | 4 | $80,000 | 75.0% |
| PR NEWSWIRE ASSOCIATION LLC | 1 | $132,500 | 100.0% |