H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 6 | $122,905 | $113,939 - $150,049 | 100.0% |
| Humana Inc. | 5 | $149,531 | $125,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| SAAN INTERNATIONAL | 3 | $76,378 | $76,045 - $83,700 | 100.0% |
| ILANTUS TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD. | 3 | $115,419 | $110,406 - $115,419 | 66.7% |
| Ilantus Services Private Limited | 3 | $110,406 | $110,406 - $136,344 | 100.0% |
| McKinsey & Company, Inc. United States | 3 | $200,800 | $200,800 - $237,800 | 100.0% |
| Logitech Inc. | 2 | $154,586 | $154,586 - $154,586 | 100.0% |
| GREENSKY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | 1 | $223,600 | $223,600 - $223,600 | 100.0% |
| Guidepoint Security LLC | 1 | $110,053 | $110,053 - $110,053 | 0.0% |
| Help/Systems, LLC | 1 | $101,000 | $101,000 - $101,000 | 100.0% |
| IBM CORPORATION | 1 | $125,300 | $125,300 - $125,300 | 100.0% |
| INSPERITY SERVICES, LP | 1 | $166,001 | $166,001 - $166,001 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | 1 | $125,300 | $125,300 - $125,300 | 100.0% |
| RoonCyber Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| STAIDLOGIC LLC | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 - $225,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 41 | $137,304 | $76,045 - $237,800 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacramento | CA | 6 | $112,913 |
| Atlanta | GA | 4 | $134,524 |
| New York | NY | 3 | $200,800 |
| Plano | TX | 3 | $149,531 |
| Chesterfield | MO | 2 | $80,039 |
| Fort Lauderdale | FL | 2 | $120,374 |
| Brighton | MA | 1 | $154,586 |
| Dacula | GA | 1 | $137,304 |
| Brandon | FL | 1 | $76,045 |
| Conyers | GA | 1 | $160,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Security Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Security Architect | 78 | $146,659 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $125,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $143,405 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 10 | $114,431 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $153,001 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $166,827 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $152,317 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 6 | $122,905 | 100.0% |
| Humana Inc. | 5 | $149,531 | 100.0% |
| SAAN INTERNATIONAL | 3 | $76,378 | 100.0% |
| ILANTUS TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD. | 3 | $115,419 | 66.7% |
| Ilantus Services Private Limited | 3 | $110,406 | 100.0% |