H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADOBE INC. | 29 | $162,000 | $102,045 - $242,822 | 100.0% |
| APPLE INC. | 13 | $185,000 | $132,171 - $222,600 | 92.3% |
| APPLE PAYMENTS SERVICES LLC | 2 | $176,400 | $170,373 - $182,427 | 100.0% |
| Bespin Capital LLC | 1 | $185,400 | $185,400 - $185,400 | 100.0% |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORPORATION | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc. | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| CONVOY, INC. | 1 | $122,470 | $122,470 - $122,470 | 100.0% |
| GOLOK GLOBAL INC | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Snowflake Inc. | 1 | $167,066 | $167,066 - $167,066 | 100.0% |
| TESLA, INC. | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 49 | $165,470 | $102,045 - $242,822 |
| III | 2 | $142,348 | $122,470 - $162,225 |
| Staff | 1 | $220,000 | $220,000 - $220,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 11 | $157,500 |
| Cupertino | CA | 8 | $187,372 |
| New York | NY | 6 | $177,687 |
| San Jose | CA | 5 | $162,225 |
| New York City | NY | 3 | $162,000 |
| Austin | TX | 3 | $182,500 |
| Seattle | WA | 2 | $182,646 |
| Lehi | UT | 2 | $114,513 |
| SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 1 | $111,446 |
| ALPHARETTA | GA | 1 | $130,000 |
These roles are variations of Strategic Business Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Business Developer | Unspecified | 78 | $156,987 |
| STAFF, STRATEGIC BUSINESS DEVELOPER | 3 | $165,983 | |
| Strategic Business Developer III | 2 | $142,348 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 10 | $162,700 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $171,619 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 9 | $170,373 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 11 | $162,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADOBE INC. | 29 | $162,000 | 100.0% |
| APPLE INC. | 13 | $185,000 | 92.3% |
| APPLE PAYMENTS SERVICES LLC | 2 | $176,400 | 100.0% |
| Bespin Capital LLC | 1 | $185,400 | 100.0% |
| BLOOM ENERGY CORPORATION | 1 | $150,000 | 100.0% |