H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CitiusTech Inc. | 6 | $121,507 | $85,000 - $148,013 | 83.3% |
| BESTICA INC | 3 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| URGENT.LY INC. | 3 | $110,240 | $102,107 - $141,357 | 100.0% |
| EPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $108,588 | $106,000 - $111,176 | 100.0% |
| NK TECHNOLABS, LLC | 2 | $109,959 | $105,851 - $114,067 | 100.0% |
| Parallel Wireless, Inc | 2 | $147,000 | $144,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Employer Direct Healthcare, LLC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Adisols LLC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| INFOGAIN CORPORATION | 1 | $93,100 | $93,100 - $93,100 | 100.0% |
| TPF SOFTWARE INC | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| CareCore National, LLC. d.b.a. eviCore healthcare | 1 | $96,720 | $96,720 - $96,720 | 100.0% |
| Sensormatic Electronics, LLC | 1 | $122,970 | $122,970 - $122,970 | 100.0% |
| Cohesity, Inc. | 1 | $192,941 | $192,941 - $192,941 | 100.0% |
| DAVITA INC, | 1 | $99,590 | $99,590 - $99,590 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 20 | $112,154 | $80,000 - $150,000 |
| Manager | 5 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $111,176 |
| Director | 1 | $192,941 | $192,941 - $192,941 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford | NJ | 3 | $100,000 |
| Brentwood | TN | 2 | $90,000 |
| Nashua | NH | 2 | $147,000 |
| Vienna | VA | 2 | $121,732 |
| DELAWARE | OH | 1 | $111,176 |
| Fountain Valley | CA | 1 | $93,100 |
| Franklin | TN | 1 | $96,720 |
| Fresno | CA | 1 | $80,000 |
| WESTFORD | MA | 1 | $122,970 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $115,000 |
These roles are variations of Technical Lead - QA with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Technical Lead - QA | 48 | $101,689 | |
| Technical QA Manager | 6 | $105,363 | |
| Technical Director - QA | 1 | $192,941 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $111,176 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $110,240 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $93,100 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $118,985 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $148,013 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CitiusTech Inc. | 6 | $121,507 | 83.3% |
| BESTICA INC | 3 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| URGENT.LY INC. | 3 | $110,240 | 100.0% |
| EPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 2 | $108,588 | 100.0% |
| NK TECHNOLABS, LLC | 2 | $109,959 | 100.0% |