H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 10 | $108,851 | $95,597 - $119,330 | 80.0% |
| VAKULA TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 4 | $87,932 | $79,040 - $88,046 | 100.0% |
| STARK PHARMA SOLUTIONS INC. | 2 | $89,076 | $81,037 - $97,115 | 100.0% |
| Global Turn Key Services Corp | 1 | $141,960 | $141,960 - $141,960 | 100.0% |
| Bhavisoft LLC | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| NIVASOFT, INC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Business Enterprize, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| FUJIFILM Diosynth Biotechnologies Texas LLC | 1 | $79,331 | $79,331 - $79,331 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 11 | $107,702 | $79,331 - $119,330 |
| Unspecified | 10 | $88,046 | $75,000 - $141,960 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Providence | RI | 10 | $108,851 |
| San Antonio | TX | 2 | $88,046 |
| SAN ANTONIO | TX | 2 | $83,429 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 1 | $81,037 |
| Prosper | TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Broomfield | CO | 1 | $141,960 |
| Westborough | MA | 1 | $97,115 |
| College Station | TX | 1 | $79,331 |
| Melville | NY | 1 | $75,000 |
These roles are variations of VALIDATION ENGINEER/SPECIALIST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| VALIDATION ENGINEER/SPECIALIST | Unspecified | 21 | $85,248 |
| Validation Engineering Senior Specialist | 10 | $110,421 | |
| Validation Engineering Specialist | Unspecified | 2 | $104,775 |
| Sr. Validation Engineer/Specialist | 1 | $79,331 | |
| Validation Engineer / QA Validation Specialist | Unspecified | 1 | $100,000 |
| VAIDATION ENGINEER/SPECIALIST | Unspecified | 1 | $84,094 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $95,597 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $104,546 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 8 | $107,702 | 87.5% |
| 2026 | 5 | $88,046 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated | 10 | $108,851 | 80.0% |
| VAKULA TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 4 | $87,932 | 100.0% |
| STARK PHARMA SOLUTIONS INC. | 2 | $89,076 | 100.0% |
| Global Turn Key Services Corp | 1 | $141,960 | 100.0% |
| Bhavisoft LLC | 1 | $75,000 | 100.0% |